Friday, September 28, 2012

pergi sudah sumber REMBESAN ku.....

pergi meninggalkan daku kekeringan, kekontangan
;(
.
.
*WARNING*


*spoiler ahead for u GREY'S ANATOMY lovers*

.........................................................................

takmo! takmo! takmo!
takmo dah tgk GA!
tiada gune nya lagi hamba harus mengkuti rancangan tv kegemaran hamba itu...
.
.
why shonda rhymes??? whyyyyyyy???!!?!
 why u ended my McSteamy character!!!
now i dont have an 8pax abs to drool anymore
;(
no more sexy sizzling hot bodehhhh nk merembes for!

O_O
........................................................................

*emo mode...just watched season 9 premiere of grey's anatomy*
 

Thursday, September 27, 2012

I HATE MYSELF

for being soooooooooooooo C.A.R.E.L.E.S.S for accidently deleting all 50 latest comments in my blog!!!
huwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
!!!
;(
.
.
was in amidst of mengarang a new entry walaupon badan letih and mata mengantuk giler!
tersengguk2 and tertido 2kali depan lappy nk jugak buat entry baru...entah macamane click click *checked all the box for published comments* clickkkk clickkkkkkkkk *delete comments* and clickkkkkkkkkkkkkkk!!!
.
.
dlm tersengguk2 tu tak perasan lg uptill terbaca
"This comment has been removed by the author on........"
.
.
WHAT THE EEEEFFFFFFFFFFFF!!!
;p
.
.
gelabah terjaga terus!!!
googled on how to retrieve back the deleted comment...nasib ade solution nk get back the comments tapiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii sebab dah terdelete 50 comments, banyak la plak nk kene retrieve balik...agaks kemalasan disitu...jadi FEDULIKSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS je laaaaaaa!
.
.
rasa cam nak terjun lombonggggg je mula2 gelabah tadi
wakakakkakkaa

Wednesday, September 26, 2012

Dreadful 36hours!!!

olla gorgeous!
.
.
alhamdullillah selamat sampai sudeh ke destinasi last saturday after...............the most dreadful 36hours travelling time!!!
*FLAT OUT*
.
.
kire sehari setengah with the longhaul flights and transits...OMG dah tuaaaaaaa giler tk fit! or maybe travelling alone tu yg extra tired...if not before this slalu relay to mr.doc la sape lagi...hehehhee
.
.
journey starts with a 6hrs 50mins flight to dubai (dbx)...arrived dubai around 10.30pm...
couldnt have a good sleep since i was seated infront of a couple that has a crancky baby...kesian baby tue restless...sampai the parents taktau nak buat apa
.
transit in dubai for about 5hours before flying off to new york for 2nd transit...
flight to NYC mmg gabannnnnnnnn lama...tido bangun tido bangun tk sampai2...13.5hours!!! sempat khatam 3 movies, pastu tak larat tido balik...hahaha
arrived nyc in the morning...
seriously masa nie kepala dah ringannnn sangat...pening tak boley nk focus...mistakenly went to different terminal to catch flight to my final destination...thank god transit lama so byk extra time...tp extra time pon sungguh la mati kutu!
mana tak mati kutu, transit 6.5hrs!!!
naseb bijak sikit beli simcard US...so dapat la ber wassap, instag and facebooking in between...
.
.
final flight was at 3pm..tapiiiiiiiiiiii delayyyyyyyyyy sejam lebih...so takyah la sanjung sangat western2 airlines nie ye...dah la tgh pening, kepala ringan diawang2an, delay plak agaks panas disitu...hahahaha
.
.
and finally after an almost 3hours flight....CHICAGO baybehhhh!
.
.
tak dpt nak menikmati permandangan persekitaran on d way to hotel...what i can think off that moment hanyalah hot shower, comfy bed and a veryyyyyyyyyy good night sleep!
seriously sampai hotel mandi2 trus FLATTTTTTTTTTTTTTT!!!
ehhh tapi sempat masak nasi before mandi and panaskan packed rendang tok daging agromas...telan je kering2 takde kuah sebab dah mengantuk and tired sangat...
basuh je pinggan trus tido takde mase nak tunggu2 food turun dulu ke ape...fedulikssssssssss!
.
.
alhamdullillah...survived total 36hrs journey...
d next day bosan duduk dlm hotel n decided to head downtown chicago sorang2 at noon till night for this awesomeeeeeeee picturesque view!!!
superlove
;D

Friday, September 21, 2012

bon voyage! see u when i see u!

off to the city of destiny
!!!
au revoir malaysia
:)

Tuesday, September 18, 2012

case dah habis syawal......

.......baruuuuuuuu teringat belom mintak ampun lagi!
hahhahaha
.
.
this is the case when i lost the mojo for blogging n yes i procrastinate toooo much for not updating our blog daily anymore
;p
.
.
nways, better late than never eitttt!
.
.
so here
mr.doc & i would like to wish u EID MUBARAK 2012 to ::OUR LIFE:: readers...
may last ramadhan cleans & purifies our soul...
may syawal made us a brand new person with a large heart to give and offer to others...
ikhlas dari kami, maaf zahir & batin
;D
.
.
we r both sorry for the lack of update here...at times terasa macam nak close terus...huhuhuhuhuhu
coz buat penat u click masuk tapi takde update
deeply sorry for it and thank you for all ur support and endless love for ::OUR LIFE::
*polok korang ketat2*
;)

Thursday, September 13, 2012

Syukran Ya ALLAH!

Syukran Ya ALLAH
for all the blessing you bestowed upon me
!!!
.
.
Alhamdullillah aku bersyukur dengan segala nikmat yang KAU berikan padaku Ya ALLAH
.
.
have you heard about the saying "Allah beri apa sahaja yang kita perlu, tetapi bukan apa sahaja yang kita mahu"...and that for me is soooooooooooooooo freaking true!
.
.
i have always asked for that little miracle, but HE knows best and gave me the others...still im very grateful and syukur sangat2 for this perkhabaran...never knew i can achieve this level at that 1st attempt and at this age...im so blessed n syukur Ya ALLAh for that
.
.
with great power, comes great responsibilities
.
.
the question now is....................
"AM I READY?!?!!?"
;|

Tuesday, September 11, 2012

whats with the BITTERness in ur heart...

seriously!
GROW UP babes!!!
macam budak2 zaman skolah rendah dulu siap takmo kawan certain someone bile tau that person befriended with ur utmost enemy @ someone that u dont like
.
.
umur pon dah late 20s and some of u dah cecah 3 series dah pon...n yes dah beranak pinak pon dahhhhhhhhhhh!
tk perlu kot nak act soooo childish siap nak main pulau2 kan orang just becoz dia dah tak slalu lepak ngan u or she chooses to hang out with her other friends...n just becoz u r not invited to their group's event / hang out jangan la nk bitter tk pasal2...
n pls do understand that events sometimes ade yg open to public n most of the time personal events slalu nye a private ones, by invitation only...
if by invitation meaning the organizer yg akan invite sapa2 yg dia suke n nak to attend...
.
.
sumpah pelik tgk perangai anda2 yg berkaitan...suka pikir bende yg remeh and suke memperbesarkan bende yg nothing not even suppose to be an issue pon...
.
.
take me for example...i have few circle of friends...n bile i slalu hang out with clique A, my clique B friends takde la pulak nak bitter n question kenapa kluar with them and make assumptions bukan2 and takde la plak nk start pulau2 kan i and bawak cerita dongeng
.
.
pada i berkawan kene ikhlas...i love making friends and treasure every single one of them...n kalau i perasan someone yg i tak berapa nk get along sgt i just pull myself out n try avoiding them and diam2 sudahhhhhh...
.
.
n when someone tries to avoid u, meaning he/she is not fond of u anymore...its either dia yg ade masalah identity (hahahhaha) or its YOU!
usually its the latter...soooooo sile la MUHASABAH DIRI! (ermmmm mcm dejavu plak type perkataan tu...wakakakkakaka)
.
.
peace yo!
roger & out!


Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin
This is a personal blog. The views and opinions expressed here represent my own and not those of the people, institutions or organizations that I may or may not be related with unless stated explicitly. My thoughts and opinions change from time to time as I come to learn more and develop my understanding about the things and issues that I am blogging about. This blog just provides a snapshot of the knowledge, views, and opinions that I hold at a particular point of time and these might most probably change over a period of time. I reserve the right to evolve my knowledge, thoughts, and viewpoints over time and to change them without assigning any reason. This blog includes links to other sites/blogs operated by third parties. These are provided as a means of convenient access to you to the information/opinion contained therein. I am in no way responsible for the content of any other sites or any products or services that may be offered through other sites.

:: OurWedding2004 ::

Gorgeous People Passing-by ;)