Tuesday, July 31, 2012

the LATEST addition to the Clan!!!

*\_(^^)_/*
whooootttt whooooootttt
!!!
welcoming the latest addition to the Zamry's Clan yowwww!
.
.
"asslamualaikum...my name is Ahmad Aariz Ahmad Rizan"
.
.
congratulations to my beloved brother Ahmad Rizan & mummy fabulous Alifah Salihin
;D
Allhamdullillah strong boy Aariz now can breath on his own...
n my sister is law is way stronger...she is currently in the Operating Theater for her surgery...
mohon doakan agar surgery & recovery dipermudahkan & berjaya...mohon segala yg terbaik dari-NYA untuk mu Alifah
Ameen

Wednesday, July 25, 2012

jakun moment!

last vacation in switzerland managed to get my siblings and myself d famous swiss knife...
what a vacation to switzerland if u didnt bought their ever famous victorinox eiiii...
n yes this is my 1st victorinox...
masa beli ingat dah belek habis2 la pisau tu tgk apa function yg ada...
dah balik malaysia 1month after that baru sedar rupa2 nye dia ada................................................
TWEEZER
&
PENCUNGKIL GIGI 
skali yooooooooooooooooooo!!!
tweezer & tooth pick belah kanan skali in the pix
.
.
OK!
thats my JAKUN MOMENT of the year
!!!
.............................
so the next time my brothers suka kacau i, i korek gigi with this toothpick and hulur kan je to them bagi dorang geli!!!
muahahhahah 

Tuesday, July 24, 2012

menu berbuka paling special!!!

masuk blog cik salmah entry pasal makanan...
masuk blog cik kiah pon cite pasal makanan jugakkkkk...
.
.
almaklum la baru permulaan bulan ramadhan...memamng semangat up pasal makanan n recipe nie...semoga boley buat dir sendiri and orang lain pon terliur...slurpppppp!
.
.
mmg menggugat iman btol bukak blog2 bulan puasa nie...
ada yg update pasal sahur apa pagi tadi...
ada jugak yg update pasal berbuka semalam...memamg meriahhhhhhhh!
dan ada juga yg up pasal menu nk berbuka harini...wahhhhhh kalau macam tu ladyverde pon nak up jugak la menu berbuka mr.doc and ladyverde hari ni...
.
.
ofcos la dah siap masak sume...dah hidang awal tunggu nak NGAP! je...
penat bertarung ok nak masak menu nie...
bertarung dlm kitchen ofcourse la kan...ni nak tangkap sebelom masak pon penat ok!
ok dah penat, tgk je la..recipe nanti i share bile2 k...
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
mmg terbaik dari ladang nieeee!
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
recipe special
"CROCO ROAST WITH HONEY LEMON"

.
ADA BERANI
?!?!?!?!
;p

Friday, July 20, 2012

steaming off before the Holy Month of Ramadhan...

Its been awhile i have not been uploading 'negative' vibes on my wall...
so heres one for d decade! ;D
............................
To Anon,
u must have been living with too much insecurity in u...
tskkk i truly pity u...
n owh dont bother to retaliate as i definitely wont publish ur reply...n yes in view for this coming Ramadhan, mr.doc and i forgive u for all the things uve said...moga ramadhan kali ini bring loads of love into ur heart
;)
.............................
.
alhamdullillah im blessed with these people in my life...almost all of them i knew virtually, n i truly appreciate each one of u...
.
.
owh yes!
tomorrow dah start PUASA!!!
yippie!
.
to all :: Our Life :: readers yg beragama Islam, Mr.Doc & I would like to take this opportunity untuk memohon maaf sekira nya ada kami terkasar bahasa, terguris hati melalui entry2 from here, terbosan dgn entry2 yg membosankan, tertunggu2 dengan entry2 yg tak kunjung2 tiba, tertunggu tuan tanah nak update blog, ternanti2 page blog nie nak load lambat giler, tersedak sebab sedang di bahan oleh #ahlijemaah ke (ooooppps!) dan termakan / terminum tanpa pengetahuan...
.
.
moga Ramadhan kali ini lebih bermakna dan memberi lebih banyak peluang untuk kita memperbaiki diri serta dapat merapatkan diri kita dengan-NYA...
RAMADHAN KAREEM
TO
YOU & YOUR FAMILY
;D

Thursday, July 19, 2012

Tantalizing Thursday!

~ u knew that i sellllllllllllllllldom (ermmm more like NEVER) changed my wallet, so thats why u bought me the most practical gift right!!! ~
love u to death booboo!
mmmmmmmmmmmuachhhh!

Wednesday, July 18, 2012

1 down......(ermmm) 10 to go?!?!?!

............NOT!!!
.
.
n by that im referring to my baju raya quest baybeh!!!
thank god!!!
i managed to scout a pair at the 
"AVIRAYA by Jovian Mandagie" collection @ First Lady!!!
n yes sanggup ok bersesak2 dlm boutique Fisrt Lady @ Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman (Jalan TAR) last weekend!!!
.
.
planned with my buddy to arrive before 9.30am...my friend tu mmg punctual sampai before 9.30am n according to her mmg ramaiiiiiiiiiiiiiii giler org...adalah dlm 50ppl gather around infornt of the boutique to be among the 1st to get the collection...
but being me during weekend mmg susahhhhh nak bangun awal ok!
hahahaha
so ended up pukul 10am baru i sampai...
.
.
masuk2 je YA ALLAHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!
ramai nye umatttttttttt!!!
.
.
i soooooo cant breath!
sampai2 je trus i head straight to the shelves..imagine dari penuh macam ni
.
............INI JE YANG TINGGALLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL!!!
.
.
goshhhhhhhh!!!
mmg almost empty ok!
so now i know how my friend felt masa launching of "20 by Rizalman" at Tesco Shah Alam haritu...
.
.
dah la penuh umat...so damn crowded...and it is sooo freakingggggggggggg HOTTTTTTTTT!!!
i am sweating like a pi* ok!
.
.
thanked god my friend yg sampai awal tue dah grab kan a few XL bajus for me...auwwwwwwwww I LOVE U NOORUL!!!
;D
trus i pg fitting room nak try...agak seram jugak masa nk try tue...almaklum la size badan agaks "unique"...n takut "pisang berbuah dua kali" mcm try rizalman haritu...takut terkecewa buat ke-sekian kali nye...cewahhhhh
hahahhahaha
.
.
nasebbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb ada yg muat...though not all XL i can fit...ada jugak XL yg ketat n takmuat vontots chumill ku nak masuk...hhahhaa
ada yg ok...n best thing some of it tak sentengggggggg!!!
whootttt whooootttt!
i guess maybe sebab cutting kain dia different from rizalman's...yg rizalman punye all of it straight cut...so bila pakai nampak mcm pencil cut...so lg emphasize kan ke-senteng-an nye...huhuhu...
different with jovian's the kain cutting almost all mermaid cut / bell cut bottom and flared at the bottom...
.
.
and another thing i love is the beadings on certain of jovian's design...
like these below
love the beadworks and design of it...
.
.
as for material, jovian invested in more material choices...i dont know much about kain2 nie...tp yg i perasan ada chiffon material (chiffon jenis kasar not chiffon lembut tu), ada sateen ada lace material...and those yg guna chiffon n lace tue mmg ada lining skali...

.
.
as for the workmanship pulak...some of it ada yg ok and ada jugak yg flimsy...what do u expect for 200++ piece with that name eit...
.
.
and as for the collection in totality, my honest opinion k, jovian's byk deviate from its original collection...
quite dissapointed jugak as not all yg dia advertise were on sale...anddddd some of it on sale very different from what has been advertised!
yg sama with what he uploaded pon tak sama material grade...he just played around with different2 colours je so tu yg menampak kan byk choice...
;(
ada design yg not in his aviraya collection pon ada...
n d detailing pon in real life lain from apa yg dia advertise..yg ni maybe mase photograped lain sebab editing technique take into account, so tgk real life different...that one maybe boley dimaafkan...
but for him to deviate from the original collections i think not that kewl...
.
.
unlike rizalman's, what has been advertise mmg itu yg dia jual...those yg dia buat for fashion show during the press conference, the same material yg dia guna (except that the baju & kain tue longer to suits the model)
.
.
n yes as said before, only some of the design yg scream "JOVIAN MANDAGIE"...not all...but overall, the collection for me was NICE and PRETTY
;)
.
so yeah thats my 2cents...
dalam2 2cents tue berjaya jugak merembat sepasang kannnnnnnnnnn!
;p
hahahahha
.
.
yg mana!??!?!?!?!?!
alaaaaa yg sama macam korang jugak...
hehehe
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
yang nie jewwwwwww!
.
.
so tamat sudah baju raya quest for this year!??!?!!?
NO NO NOOOOOOO!
i heard that radzuan radziwill will be launching his collection soon through poplook.com.my
and hatta dolmat, zery zamry, rizman ruzaini just launched theirs...
CONFIRM BANKRUP KITE RAYA NIE BABEEEEEEE!!!
;P

Thursday, July 12, 2012

jovian la pulekkkkkkkkkkk...

crappppppp!!!
n this is why!!!
.
"AVIRAYA by Jovian Mandagie"
.
after rizalman came out with his 20 by rizalman collection for raya, then came to know that jovian pon schedule to come out with his this coming 15th July!!!
.
.
i sedih takut takde size je nanti...jadi macam rizalaman haritu...hahhaha ketat sana, senteng sokmo...huwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!
.
.
tapi by looking at those above modeling picture, mmg takmo letak harapan yg tinggi la pon...huhuhu
.
.
price range starting from RM180 to RM380...abit high comparing to rizalman...maybe due to the choice of material and detailing...tkpe kite tunggu dan lihat nanti k...
.
.
n among his 12 collections i lurveeeeeeeeeee 5 of them...n below are my favourite...
1st choice definitely this black beautyyyyyy!!!
owh sooo elegant...arghhhh takmo letak harapan tinggi...adh jatuh cinta nt susah kalau tk muat bagai..balik rumah makan hati...hahahha
.
n my 2nd till 5th favourite as below...
aint they gorgeous?!?!?!
;)
.
.
n the rest as below...
i dont know whether its just me or what, but i macam tak nampak the "jovian-ness" (only in ladyverde's dictionary) in his design except 3 baju je ada a bit of it...
;p
what i meant, mcm takde elemant in each of the design that has jovian's signature!
hes well known for his intricate detailing, lacey kerawang2 design..mcm kureng plak this time...maybe nak suits with the budget tu yg tone down with the detailings kot...
.
.
so for now, can just wait n see for 15th july!
got to know from jovian's instag each design came in 2 or 3 colours, butttttttttt with limited size available!!! take example for size S, they only bring 3 pieces for each boutique...
aaaaaaaaaaaa...matilah nk kene berebut ngan org ramai kannnn
;(
and the biggest size available is XL, muat for bust size 40 inches!
hmmmmm ok kalau ikut bust size masih ada harapannnnn...muakakkakaka...
apa2 kite tunggu dan lihat tahap kerajinan jugak nak berasak2 kat fisrt lady boutique tue nanti...
.
.
n owh, its only available at selected Fist Lady boutique ye...
as per what he said, 15th only launch at Fisrt Lady Jalan TAR...
16th will be available online thru http://www.zalora.com.my/...
and 18th onwards available at Fisrt Lady melaka, penang, jb, shah alam & singapore!!!
.
.
soooooooo
ON YOUR MARK!
GET SET!
.
.
.
.
GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!
Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin
This is a personal blog. The views and opinions expressed here represent my own and not those of the people, institutions or organizations that I may or may not be related with unless stated explicitly. My thoughts and opinions change from time to time as I come to learn more and develop my understanding about the things and issues that I am blogging about. This blog just provides a snapshot of the knowledge, views, and opinions that I hold at a particular point of time and these might most probably change over a period of time. I reserve the right to evolve my knowledge, thoughts, and viewpoints over time and to change them without assigning any reason. This blog includes links to other sites/blogs operated by third parties. These are provided as a means of convenient access to you to the information/opinion contained therein. I am in no way responsible for the content of any other sites or any products or services that may be offered through other sites.

:: OurWedding2004 ::

Gorgeous People Passing-by ;)