Monday, October 31, 2011

FOR SALE : Authentic CHANEL Wedges in Red Canvas!!!

********************

SOLD!!!

********************

olla gorgeous!

.

.

am helping a very dear friend of mine to let go her CHANEL wedges in RED yoooo!

size 39.5...can fit 39

but sorry not for u size 40!

that includes meeeeeee! huwaaaaaaaa! sedey tak muattttt! crap! if only it was in size 40.5 or 41, confirm i yg rembat dulue!!!

hahahaha

.

.

.

letting it go as she bought another gorgeous red *cough* louboutin *cough* shoes to match with her red arm candies!

;D

.



.

that time she bought it for around RM1100...n she wanna let it go now for RM650!!!

(excluding postage charge dlm RM30 - poslaju)

comes together with its own chanel box!

.

.

condition as pictured...if u ask me, i gv 7 out of 10!
still very much in gd condition, well maintain and minor wear n tear...

ade foot print smudges je which is not noticable if u r wearing it!
and tapak dia kotor hitam...yet belum haus lagi...

;)

.

.

so if u interested, do buzz me for payment details yah...


item ready for postage in no timeeeeeeee!

can pakai this weekend jugak uuuuu!

;)

.

.

ok then

toodles gorgeous!

;D

Tuesday, October 25, 2011

specially for u lovely bride-to-be!

yes YOU!

;)

calling all bridezilla in malaysia yo!

.

.

i knew quite a few of my readers and fellow bloggers are BRIDE-TO-BE!

mereka2 lah yg tatkala ini sedang pening & nak pecah kepala with all the preparation n wedding details kannnnnnn...

mereka2 inilah yg tatkala ini sedang meroyan wedding planner buat taik...

they, are the ones who are still in search for THE wedding dress!

hehehhehe

.

.

meh cuci mate at below gazillion pictures that i managed to snap during Rizalman & Puteh's Fashion Show

.

.

n heres their bridal collection...

mana tau sempat lagie nk tukar designer

;)

or perhaps 'tukar' COPY design??!??! opsssss ampun Rizalman...hehehhehe

i know for a fact that he hates other designer to copy his design..ofcourse when u r the most famous n notable fashion designer in malaysia, ditambahkan lagie mmg design kebabow kannnn, for sure ramai designer want to be just like him...n ramai bride-to-be yg teringin nak menyarungkan hasil creation rizalman...

kan kan kannnnn

.

.

during my time pon i mmg nakkk sangat to be clad in rizalman's creation...tp budget tak kesampaian yo!

;p

huhuhuhuhu

so ukur baju di badan sendiri ye...i settled for man kajang, which i love very much too, minus the attitude...hehehhe

bru skang la boley nak merasa...tp ofcourse bukan all white baju kahwin la kannnn...

.

.

.

so anyways, lets cuci mate...amek idea for our next year baju raya perhaps!??!?!

hehehhee

.

.

owh and this one below soooooo breathakingly beautiful!!!

the lace material is soooo damn gorgeous!

sangat giler gorgeous!

.

.

.

.

and the mariee for the day..................

.

.

arent they just B.E.A.U.T.I.F.U.L...every pieces gorgeous nk mampos...

.

.

hmmmmm booboo, jom kahwin lagi satu skali jommm?!?!

;D
Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin
This is a personal blog. The views and opinions expressed here represent my own and not those of the people, institutions or organizations that I may or may not be related with unless stated explicitly. My thoughts and opinions change from time to time as I come to learn more and develop my understanding about the things and issues that I am blogging about. This blog just provides a snapshot of the knowledge, views, and opinions that I hold at a particular point of time and these might most probably change over a period of time. I reserve the right to evolve my knowledge, thoughts, and viewpoints over time and to change them without assigning any reason. This blog includes links to other sites/blogs operated by third parties. These are provided as a means of convenient access to you to the information/opinion contained therein. I am in no way responsible for the content of any other sites or any products or services that may be offered through other sites.

:: OurWedding2004 ::

Gorgeous People Passing-by ;)