Tuesday, August 23, 2011

balik kampung!...ooooooooooo...balik kampung!

ooooooooooo

balik kampungggggg

hati girangggggggggggggggg

!!!

;D

.

.

yeap yeap

in less than 18hours from now je lagie before boarding back to home town!

serious rasa macam nak balik raya!

hidup 'perantauan' sebulan je, tapi excited nak balik macam permanent resident tak balik raya 3 tahun!

hahahhaa

.

.

happy mmg happy tersangat nie!

tapi ade jugak perasaan BENCI menyelubungi...

.

.

ape lagie kalau bukan BENCI nak pack-up!!!

arghhhhhhhh

i just hate packing up...

.

.

bile shopping tak ingat dunia...bila nak pack bru menyesal...

;p

.

.

time like this when i really REALLYYYYYYYYYYYYY miss my booboo!

a.k.a the ultimate packer a.k.a THE master in packing up!

huwaaaaaaaaaa!

with the amount of stuff i had plus the ones i acquired from this trip mmg confirm dah exceed baggage allowance...tp kalau bg mr.doc packing, CONFIRM tak excess!!! ntah camne dia buat...

.

.

n kalau kasi mr.doc packing, in just 30minutes to 1 hour dah settle siap box up nicely lagie...

if u give it to ladyverde, 1st one hour bru terkial2 nak sort barang...3hours after that baru 1bag settle...in total it took me 6hours to finish all my packing!!!

efficient tahap ke laut!!!

;p

.

.

owh well...redha je la nanti buat amal jariah kat emirates airline membayar excess baggage later

;(

Friday, August 19, 2011

GOOD news to.............

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

you

GARRETT POPCORN LOVERS

!!!

;D

.

.

as u know, ever since my brother brought back this popcorn to malaysia, mmg ketagih ok!

kalau dgn my niece asyik berebut...

kalau ngan mr.doc kene catu!

muahahhahaa

.

.

now that i just live next to dubai mall, so mmg hariiiiiiii hariiiiiiiiiii makan garrett!!!

muahahahhaha

PUAS HATI

!!!

;)

.

.

n after my brother dah balik malaysia for good dh takde supplier garret

;p

tup tupppp my company ade project in dubai...so from then on mmg slalu la sangat pesan from my project mate pesan beli bawak balik...

skali pesan bergallon gallon ok!!!

sampai kan org kat garrett tue mmg dah kenal my friend...

.

.

n now that im here, so boley la beli sendiri...

so pg la beli with my fren tu...

sampai2 je kedai garrett tue, mamat kedai tue cakap

"hah! u again! so how many gallon u want this time?"

;p

.

.

my friend replied "not this time!!! coz i bring the person herself to buy!...those gallons i bought previously were for THIS LADY!!! (while pointing at me!)"

agagagaaaa

(trus nyorok blakang tiang)

;p

.

.

so tanpa membuang mase lg trus order

"one gallon of that caramelcrisp with almond in celebration tin design...."

"....and two galloon of caramelcrisp original in garrett pink tin design!"

.

.

trus mamat tu cakap ape tauuuuuu.................."and thats all for u??? just u???........(i noded, then he said)....as expected! girl u really love garrett dont u!"

;D

hahahhahahahhahahahha

if only pakcik garrett gvs me royalty for promoting this brand, im sure to berkhemah depan kedai garrett nie je kat dubai nie...

hahahahha

.

.

so yeahhhhh, im a happy bunny with my fancy garrett tin!

;)

.

.

.

owh owhhhhhhhhhhh...

sebenar nye nak cite lain...

THE GOOD NEWS!

(good news for me atleast ;p)

.

.

while waiting for the man to pack my garret, his fren borak2 la ngan i...

"where r u from mam?"

"malaysia" (smiling)

"owh, we are OPENING OUR BRANCH SOON in MALAYSIA"

i was like....................................."U SERIOUS?!?!!"

"yeah! we gonna open soon in.............."

.

.

wait a minute.........wait a minute.............

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

"........................ONE UTAMA"

.

.

weheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!

*chicken dance*

best best best

suke

suke

suke

confirm dah bukak nanti korang jumpe muke ladyverde je hari2 kat one u tue nanti...hahahhahahha

.

.

sape nk dating ngan i dkt garrett je la jawab nye...

hehehe

Wednesday, August 17, 2011

not-so-Wordless Wednesday (v.27)

more like WONDERFUL WEDNESDAY to me

;)

.

.

berkat bulan ramadhan

syukran ya Allah...

.

.

this ramadhan way different from my previous ones...terlalu byk dugaan...terlalu byk ujian...

i came to understand why HE sent me to this part of the world...

why now...why this month...

.

.

dia perturunkan dugaan to see how strong our faith in HIM...

but alhamdullillah, ALLAH is great, the most merciful...HE answered all of our prayers...especially our family's

for now i just couldnt ask for more but just continue to pray n doa for the very best

:)

.

.

and heres another prayer that has been answered personally for me...

.

.

ATLAST!!!

.

.

from what i know and from what ive been informed with (kalau dia buat cite blakang plak, wallahualam la ye)...they (A LA MODE), has took down the post mentioning my name, RENAMING all her albums deleting the "REJECTED STOCK" wording, and ADMIT by revising their business page descriptions that they actually sell HIGH GRADE BAGS!

.

.

good to know after all the dramas shes been playing at her own page!!!

with all the kicking her own followers, cleaning and removing all the posts thats trying to 'educate her for her own good n best interest to save her a** from the legal issue', accusing me of having bad intention as i do sell handbags too (funny thing is, she said that before i even formally introduce myself to her in facebook...note that i privatised my profile...its either shes one of my silent-fb friend or that she has been reading my blog for quite a while ;) silent reader with intention i supposed) and posting of status in different language that she thinks non of us can understand...

.

pftttt! its a virtual world afterall doll (yes, i know that u have been reading my blog! welcome babe! ;) hehe) ...

thanx to the thousands of free online translator available...yet if not for the online translator, alhamdullillah ive been blessed with multi racial friends that i can call buddies that without racism & special interest, maturely shared the infos...

;)

alhamdulillah

.

.

as i mentioned, good to know and yes BRAVO to A LA MODE for owning up...

i utmostly appreciate your action in being transparent now...

again, i have no issue if u want to buy or sell replicas...not my interest and non of my business...but scamming others and when it comes to intellectual property infringement issue, than thats a different story!

i dont condone fraud and i believe most of us do too

;)

.

.

till then...

.

.

in this holy ramadhan, pertingkatkan keimanan ku terhadap mu ya ALLAH!

amin yarabalalamin


Friday, August 12, 2011

SOMEONE...might just have pushed the wrong button

.....di keheningan pagi jumaat nie

;p

and im taking it as part of this year's dugaan dibulan ramadhan

:)

that special "someone" im referring to is yet another online-reseller that used my picture without my consent and claim it to be theirs, exploiting the pic for their benefit...

(yeah yeahhhh same ol, same ol issue)!!!


and few cases after that above mmg smoothly managed without any issue...

tup tup kali nie plak menguji keimanan di bulan ramadhan plak tue

huhuhuhu

ape yg menguji nye sangat!?!??!




read this!!!




that above is taken from the profile page of the online seller that menguji pahala puasa i last wednesday...


thing is, all this while if there is any intellectual property issue, especially when it comes to copyright infringement, mmg i straight liaise with the admin host...they will take necessary action and at the same time i will email the person (who used my image and benefits them monetary-ly) to let them know that they have violate my IP and what they did is a fraud!

professional la eiiii...

tegur direct to the source and if tak puas hati confront between just the two of us je laaaa...

tak perlu nak libat org lain...tak perlu nak kecoh2 kalau bende yg mmg tak perlu nak di kecoh kan

;)

plus i dont expect the person to email me back...ofcourse i paham surely dah malu kan...so its better senyap


and as usual, they either retract the picture(s) and silent about it while the admin host banned / removed them etc...

and as for me as long as dah settle my part, i pon senyap laaa...

malas nak panjang cerita...

TAPIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII

makcik sorang nie plak saje je nak buat i menyirap kannnnnn!

i tot i dah email dia, understood la kan its best dia remove the pic and BE SILENT ABOUT IT!

tapiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii nak jugak retaliate and worst thing is still takmo ngaku yg their activity is scamming others!


"LOUIS VUITTON REJECTED STOCK FROM FRANCE"

kate nyeeeeeee...not just that...

"hermes rejected stock from france"

byk lagi laaaa...claiming authentic good (yes, siap claim AUTHENTIC) that was rejected due to defect etc...

ok disclaimer - i am no expert in designer handbags, but collecting them is my passion...

heres some facts that you ladies (especially to those yg loveeeeeeeee handbags yah) should know...n i guess alot of my few bagaholics pon will agree with me...n if my facts salah, i apologize and do correct me here...


1. LV never had SALE in decades! be it in malaysia aswell as LV flagship store in paris! worldwide LV! not even 1% discount they ever offered...not even a sample sale!


2. LV never do "buy 1, get 1 free"!!!...no such things as if u buy a neverfull bag then u will get a pochette for free ;p


3. hermes never ever had rejected birkin or any of their iconic handbag...why!??! becoz every piece was done by hand by their certified artisan...if they wrongly stitch a seam let say, they will open it back there n then and redo the stitching, by hand...

if u heard them saying those above, BEWARE!

;O

somethings fishy and not right about that seller



so u "replicas seller", get ur facts right!

u nak sell replicas, go ahead...i hv no interest to kacau...but jgn ikut sedap sendiri curi gamba org, then cakap that bag under ur possession and sell it with 'rejected goods from LV" or "some example of the defects and rejected stock" sign...

and bile other customer tanye, ape mane defects nye dlm gamba tue, kasi ayat general tp tak adress them specifically...

mmg la takley nak be specific kannnnn, sebab handbag halimunan kannnn!

gamba orang tp claim sendiri punye dlm tangan nak jual...


kat situ dah RED FLAG dah kalau i...

tapi kalau u still nak proceed jugak, up to u...at ur own risk...

:(

back to the story!

wah wah wahhh siap mention nama i lagie!

and since she did "introduce" me secara tak formal in her public virtual world, so i pon formally introduce myself...i 'liked' her page then i gv her piece of my mind

.

.

invitation untuk di-EXPOSE-kan laaaa right!?!??!


sharing for the intention so that my fellow bagaholics and blog readers tak kene con!!!


its a profile in facebook under page A LA MODE...

red flag!!!

A LA MODE

A LA MODE

A LA MODE

A LA MODE

A LA MODE

A LA MODE

red flag

red flag

!!!


.

.

really hope that non of my friends, blog readers kene such scam

:(

.

.

.

owh owh...icing on the cake!!!

IRONICALLY

dare to talk about ethics when u urself have none, sooooo not kewl babe

;p


.

.

till then...

this is not a cat fight...puasa maaaaa, gadoh2 nt haus lapar...hahahhaa

Wednesday, August 10, 2011

Word-less Wednesday (v.26)

dear mr.doc

.

i love u too much that dont care if i dont have baju raya for this year...

its ok takde handbag raya pon takpe...

takde kuih raya pon relax je...


tapi


tapi


tapi


.


.


.


nak yang nie je...

satuuuuuuuuuuu nie jeeeeeee...

satu nie pon dah cukup...

yang nie je kene ade vuley?!?!!?


;D


hehehhehe


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


i sanggop pakai untuk u kasut louboutin nie je!


yeah just that!


;p


hahahhaa


.


.


vuley?!?!?!


please please pretty please


;)

Monday, August 8, 2011

some things are meant to be left unspoken...right?!?!

how do u feel & what is ur reaction when ur colleague suddenly came to u and said that she/he dreamt about u yesterday!??!....and its not a "normal" dream...

Thursday, August 4, 2011

berbuka puasa diperantauan, NOMAD style!

yesterday, the 3rd ramadhan was the 1st day berbuka puasa sorang2

:(

sedey giler!

.

.

1st and 2nd day of ramadhan been blessed with friends yg baik hati ajak berbuka kat rumah dorang...

so mmg meriah berbuka puasa ramai2

;D

juadah berbuka semua buat sendiri ok! tak main beli kat bazaar ramadhan (ade ke bazaar ramadhan kat dubai nie?! ;p)

impressive jugak la juadah berbuka my friends buat...nasi lemak kampung bungkus dlm daun pisang lagie, buah melaka (sape lg yg tukang menggentelnye kalau bukan si-pakar gentel ladyverde...muahahhaa), cucur udang, cekodok pisang, ayam goreng berempah, kari udang marvellous, ikan goreng, sambal sotong, byk lagie la...

murah rezeki dorang sume..

i dtg tukang makan & tukang memeriahkan suasana je

;)

.

.

dah 2 hari org ajak makan rumah dorang, hari ke 3 malu la plak kan nk dtg lagi...nk ajak dorang berbuka at my apartment mmg confirm tk muat!

hahaha...

so i decided to berbuka puasa sendiri...

.

.

4pm passed...tak tau nak masak ape for berbuka...came 5pm still unsure what to have...malas nk masuk dapur lagi...tup tup dah pukul 6.30pm!!!

kelam kabut masuk dapur...

1st thing i saw - MAGGI MEE!

hahahhaha

dlm hati "hah belasah laaaaaa...maggi mee pon maggi mee laaaa"

then mr.doc bbm-ed tanye "buka puasa ape today?"

i replied kot "maggi mee je"

trus chenta hatiku tersedak "takmo la makan maggi mee je...sedih me dengar :("

.

.

"ok la...i take it up a notch...i buat..................................."

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

MURTABAK MAGGI

!!!

;D

.

.

hehehheeehhehe

so heres another

EASY PEASY

LADYVERDE'S

RECIPE

of

MURTABAK MAGGI......nomad style!

;p

.

.

why nomad style!?!?

kannnnnn skang hidup sebatang kara di perantauan...

so ingredient asal boley je laaaa...ape yg ade dlm fridge je

kire muratabak maggi yg paling basic la kire nye nie

;p

.

.

wanna make it more fancy schmency, boley la add daun bawang, bawang goreng, udang, minced meat ke etc...

.

.

tp my nomad version this time just a basic ingredient...

serving for 2-3pax

.

.

what u need?

2 packets of maggi mee...curry flavour preferably

3 eggs

4 beef hotdogs (any frankfurter will do)

garlic (minced)

onion (cut dice)

cili padi (for those yg suke extra pedas)

sugar & salt for seasoning

;)

.

.

yeap thats it!

tue je yg i gune...more like tue je yg ade ;p hehehe

.

.

so how to prepare it

!?!??!

.

.

1. rebuskan maggi mee in boiling water...once aldante, toss it up...boil kan maggi mee tue je, jgn masuk kan perencah skali!

2. crack the eggs in a bowl and add in the curry seasoning (perencah kari maggi)...season with sugar & salt and add in maggi mee yg dah di toss kan tadi...

3. in a separate non stick pan, tumis bawang putih & cili padi with a bit of oil...then add in the hotdogs...cook it until it turns brown...tutup api and add it into the bowl of maggi mee + egg mixture...mix it all up!

4. panas kan balik that non stick pan...pour in a bit of oil...once minyak dah panas, then fried it up...masak macam masak telur dadar...terbalik kan....and

wallahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!

.

.

u can enjoy ur MURTABAK MAGGI

in 15 minutes top!

.

.

so thats how u turn a simple maggi mee into a fancy schmency dish - murtabak maggi!

kire takde la sedih dah mr.doc i makan maggi mee kosong je kannn...

hehehhee

.

.

happy maggi-mee-ing

;)

Wednesday, August 3, 2011

Wordless Wednesday (v.25)

"whos in dubai!??!?!"





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





.





;D

~ desert safari @ dubai 27th July 2011 ~

experience of a lifetime

:)
Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin
This is a personal blog. The views and opinions expressed here represent my own and not those of the people, institutions or organizations that I may or may not be related with unless stated explicitly. My thoughts and opinions change from time to time as I come to learn more and develop my understanding about the things and issues that I am blogging about. This blog just provides a snapshot of the knowledge, views, and opinions that I hold at a particular point of time and these might most probably change over a period of time. I reserve the right to evolve my knowledge, thoughts, and viewpoints over time and to change them without assigning any reason. This blog includes links to other sites/blogs operated by third parties. These are provided as a means of convenient access to you to the information/opinion contained therein. I am in no way responsible for the content of any other sites or any products or services that may be offered through other sites.

:: OurWedding2004 ::

Gorgeous People Passing-by ;)