Friday, July 29, 2011

"surat chenta" dari mr.doc plak...

im over the moon!!!

;D

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

becoz of this below

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.


a simple gasture that blown me away...

;)

touched down je dubai, balik hotel recharge hp batt then switch it on and overly on cloud9 to receive above "welcoming sms" from mr.doc

;D

.

.

slalu bile touch down je kan dapat sms from the telco service provider welcoming u to the country kannnn...

but this time around, dpt special welcoming sms from my special someone..................PRICELESS!

;)

.

.

ok bye

nak feeling feelong kejap

hahahhaha

till then...have a great weekends baybeh!

Thursday, July 28, 2011

Yaaaa Marhabaaaaa! ;)

AHLANWASAHLAN

!!!

.

.

at the moment you read this,

urs truly already in

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

DUBAI

!!!

.

.

n thats the reason why there is soooooo lack of updates in this blog...

;(

its a short notice assignment...

i was only given 4days to settle all the travelling arrangement...

and at the same time i was scheduled for my assessment!!!

huwaaaaaaaaaaa!

fening siot!

.

.

mane nak prepare for assessment lagie...mane nak liaise with project team lagie for the handover and travelling arrangment...

last2 tawakal je masuk assessment...

hahhahaa

.

.

alhamdullillah

syukur everythg as per planned...

technical professional, here i come!

insyaallah

;)

.

.

and talking about this short notice assignment,

i so wish that im here becoz of the summer sale!

no no no

!!!

purely business...ye keeee!?!??!

then again, masuk2 office pagi td all of my colleague dah siap dah plan nak bawak i pegi mana jalan2 dubai nie...

hahhahaha

i just love my project team and TheCompany...

syukur

:)

.

.

n talking about the sad part...

im here for ONE MONTH

!!!

so that means im staying here for the whole month of ramadhan!

sedeyyyyyyyyyyy coz MR.DOC akan puasa sorang2

;(((((((

mase tue, once boss tanye "can u travel to dubai this weekend?", i dah tak keruan dah...

'macamana husband aku nak sahur'

'macamana plak nak berbuka nanti'

'sapa nak prepare kan sahur dia especially'

'sian dia kene g terawih sorang2 nanti'

'baju raya mr.doc tak buat lagie...reti ke dia nak beli kain n hantar g tailor'

'sape nak kemas2 rumah for raya nanti'

.

.

huwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

!!!

.

.

but insyaallah hes gonna be ok...

not like last year puasa...hes staying in australia alone...dengan stressfull keje nye, food susah nak cari, family members takde...tue yg kene support emotionally tue

but here, family members just around d corner...food pon senang nak cari...

so tak perlu lah "LADYVERDE'S SURAT CINTA FOR MR.DOC" dahhhhhh

and insyaallah tak perlu lagie


hahahhaha

;)

insyaallah hes gonna be ok...

n

alhamdullillah dapat la settle kan a few stuff for him before i flew off...

tue yg bz amats tk sempat nak update blog

;p

.

.

n now im safely in dubai...checked into my apartment...and now already in dubai office...

work work work

!!!

.

.

till then for now

;)

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

been bz becoz of..............

sorry for the lack of updates...

(like real je ramai yg bace blog nie kannn)

;p

.

.

been extremely bz with a short notice assignment by TheCompany...

part of me happy for the assignment...

but part of me SEDEYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!

.

.

HUWAAAAAA!!!

HUWAAAAA!!!

HUWAAAAAAAAAAA!!!

;((

.

.

why?!?!?!?

(esok je la cite)

:(


Friday, July 22, 2011

Sharing is Caring...human weapon!

these past few days alhamdullillah been blessed dapat balik awal from office...

;D

*superlike*

.

.

so mmg tanpa membuang masa, pecutttttttttttttttttttttttt!

.

.

tho mr.doc wasnt around, tp dapat balik tatkala hari masih cerah adalah BLISSSSSSSSS!!!

owh sooo heaven dpt blk awal

.

.

and last wednesday, balik2 je bukak tv, ade this one series @ national geographic channel...


FIGHT SCIENCE

!!!


sape pernah watch it!??!?!

sape suke watch this series?!?!!

.

.

so far i watched 2 series dah tp the one yg i nak share with u all is this one episode...


its on


HUMAN WEAPON

!!!

.

.

VERY INFORMATIVE!


Part 1


i soooooo recommend my ladies friends out there to watch these videos...

it really can help u, especially ladies to protect ourselves from the attack of bad (mentally ill so i call :)) people n how can we escape ourselves from the situation...


these below i got it from the youtube.com

but if u hv the chance to catch the full version lg better...as the ones below doesnt cover all...

.


Part 2



Part 3



or u can go to this below link
http://youtu.be/FtE9sC7wGUA (for Part 1),
http://youtu.be/2RFucDLp8fU (for Part 2)


&


http://youtu.be/JBM3YZaAqa8 (for Part 3)

there are part 4 and 5 jugak...just google for it k...


and for those of you that have restricted access to youtube in office, then balik nt boley la tgk balik...a must watch video expecially to us ladies...
very benificial!


some of it mmg dah tau dah...like if we were being attack, try to go for their groin kan??
slalu kite ingat kalau boley attack kat groin (celah kangkang bahagian sulit lelaki tue) je kan dah ok...n after watching this video i got to know that there are few other weakest points that we can attack to leave MAXIMUM impact to the villian so that we can escape ourself from the situation...


those points are the nose, chin, philtrum (inbetween ur nose & ur upper lip), neck, wrist, knee...there are few other weakest point...check out the videos and u will know...


another thing that i love about this episode is becoz, it teaches not just to escape from the situation which is the ultimate objective u want to accomplish, but it teaches how we can manage it aswell...like bile kite kene cekik ke kan, for sure its quite hard for us to breath...losing our breath will deteriorate our energy and capability to fight back...so what we can do is that we can twist our head 45-90degress away n at the same time snap the villain's wrist together with attacking his groin...


and same goes to how to manage and escape from a situatioon where the villain has weapons with them...unbelievable! very informative!


owh mmg byk jgk la i belajar watchg this episode...and i hope u too can benefit from it...


above all, we can just provide such efforts, yet semua nya atas qada & qadar dari DIA...if the situation exist, berusaha sehabis baik and tawakal for the outcome...


insyaallah


:)

Wednesday, July 20, 2011

Wordless Wedneday (v.25)

blogger & blogger meet up?

;)

*cloud9*

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

Puteh by rizalman..................

(kewl pink loafers rizalman!!!)

.

.

soooonnnnn!

.

.

watch out for this space for the entry on rizalman's 2011 collection!

;)

.

.

im sure u will be blown away by the collections, as I WAS!!!

*i literally pengsannnnnn*

Monday, July 18, 2011

Hari Ini Dalam Sejarah

hari yg bersejarah tue im referring to last thursday...

.

.

what actually happened?!?!?!

.

.

sebelom tue nak tanye korang...

have u ever been BAMBU-ed by ur friend's husband?!?!?!

bambu disini bermaksud kene sound kaw kawwww punye...

in my case nie bagi i kene sound kaw kaw laaaa...tp not to the extend kene maki

;p

tapi TEWASAAAAAAAAAAA jugak woooooo

!!!

.

.

plus i CONFUSE n WEIRD dengan sebab2 kenapa i kene "lecture" haritu...

.

.

it all started like this...

.

.

i was driving...and its around 6.30pm camtue...

then teringat that i need to call one of my friend to confirm about somethg...

nak text tg driving kan...

so i called her...tengah masih ingat nie baik tipon straight

.

.

*kringgg kringggg*

(hmmmm...perlu ke ade sound effect bagai!??!...ok kasi chance)

;p

.

.

instead of my friend answering the call, suara lelaki yg i dengar...

after bg salam i asked for my friend...

then the person on the other line said "dia ade, tp tgh mandi"

.

.

from that i conclude that it was my friend's husband on the other side...

.

.

then he asked "who's on the line? nama u siapa?"

.

.

i answered

.

.

thennnnnnnnnnnn from that second onwards, u tau ape jadiiiiiiiiiiii!??!?!

I KENE BAMBU WITH QUESTIONS AFTER QUESTION OK!!!

n yes!

non-stop...

.

.

off what ive been bombarded for

?!?!?!

now u read below script n u tell me, kalau u were in my shoes, u confuse tak?!?!

;p

.

.

"kenapa u nak call dia?"

"is it work-related?"

"u habis keje pukul berapa? bukan kerja habis at 5pm?"

"this is already pass office hour...why u hv to call after office hour?"

"why u dont discuss this during office hours?"

"i would have expect no work-related matters pass office hours"

"is it so important that u cant wait for tmrw?"

"boley sms kan? kanapa tak sms je?"

.

.

SPEECHLESS BABEEEEEEEE

!!!

.

.

he kept on bombarding me without giving me space to reply...

hmmm but came to think about it...its not that i dont have the answer to his questions, but its just that im totally SPEECHLESS!


im confuse n weird kenapa dia marah i sangat...

i just call nk cakap kejap je...

n its not so much of a technical work-related questions pon

;p

.

.

blur kejap i after i put down the phone...

i tgk balik number, betol ke i call my friend nie...

siap i called my other friend to verify back her number...

hahhahhaa

gilerrrrrrrrrrrrrr sumpah i tak pernah that speechless...

.

.

through out the journey i wonder n pikir why dia macam tue...

1st

its either her husband dah had enough of her receiving phone calls / smses from our lady boss which is very well known to call / sms at 12, 3 in the morning, n yes work related ones

;p

n he might think that i am the lady boss calling

.

.

2nd-ly

hes stressed at work...

enough said!

;p

.

.

3rd

he has a strict work-casual life ethic of "work hard, play hard"

.

.

hmmmmmm

above all, im pretty sure that my friend didnt know that i called her that day...

whatever it is, to my friend's husband

"CHILLEX DUDEEEEEE! i tak makan orang k"

hahahhahahha

Thursday, July 14, 2011

musim mengidam kah...

huwarghhhhhhhhh!

tengah mengidam nie

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

owh me not pregnant yet

;p

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

tetibe je mulut terasa nak makan bende bawah nie...

TUTTI FRUITTI WAFFLE

!!!

&

accompany with this hot choc drink!

;D

..

.

.

.

arghhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!

mana nk dapat yg sedap macam tue ek kat kl nie

?!?!?!

Wednesday, July 13, 2011

Wordless Wednesday (v.24)



Tuesday, July 12, 2011

baju raya ideas @ Jovian Mandagie's Lebaran Show 2011

olla gorgeous!

.

.

so hows ur weekend?!?!

bosan ek takley kuar?!?! huhuhuu...what to do...its safer to stay at home kan...

nways, a week before that i was invited to attend a fashion show by Jovian Mandagie for his "LEBARAN Collection 2011"...

owh la laaaaaa!

simply loving the vibes!

rasa macam nak raya esok nye jugak...hahahahha

coz his lebaran collection owh soooo breathakingly beautiful!!!

.

.

for that event, i hangkut my partner in crime, Najah...

both of us go gaga over JM's design!

we were like...."owhhhhhh....ahhhhhhhhh...woowwwwww...gilsssss gorg!"

n ade jugak among the gorgeous design yg we go like "ermmmmmmm, NEXTTTTT!"

hehehehe

then again, it all depends on personal liking kan

;)

.

.

sooooooooo...sape yg tak sempat tempah baju raya this year!?!?!?

anyone!??!?!

*me me me*

;p

as i think by now almost all tailor dah close order dah kan...

.

.

so, to those yg tak sempat tue, fret not darling!

u can always visit Jovian Mandagie's boutique for that To-Die-For baju raya!!!

.

.

so u ask....whats the in-style for this year 2011 raya!?!?

.

.

well according to my observation that day, its all about FRENCH-y design!

owh la laaaaa!

;D

.

together with parisian songs as background, mmg feels like in pareeeeeeeee baybeh!

hehehe

.

this time around he plays with alot of black & white material...

be it black & white stripes, black & white lace, n even with plain black & white material...

sangatttttttttttt la sleek ok!

WHITE & BLACK

!!!

owh my fav!

and among the pieces that i fall in love with are these below..

.

so pweeeeeetyyyyy kan!!!

;D

.

n this below for me sangat CANTIK!

simple yet elegant!

.

and heres another one yg i find it very simple tapi elegant!

..

is that all!?!??!

.

wait

waittttt

thats not all...

heres a few more gorgeous pieces by JM!

baju raya w a stole / cape anyone!?!?

.

.
and thats only the 1st half of the show...

for the 2nd part, its more to colourful and elaborated design ...which is too heavy for me

;p

.

.

so inbetween the show, sempat la ber*camwh*re* and gossipg w my bestie

;)

.

.

as for the 2nd half, JM concentrate more on coloured material...sponsored by JAKEL...

which im not a fan sgt...design dia too elaborate for me...

the only 2 designs yg im head over heel in that particular collection are these below


.

giler cantikkkkkkkkkkkkkk train diaaaaaaaaaa!!!

pengsan!

.

.

and the finale dress for that evening OWHHH EMMMM GEEEEEE!

mmg worth it selected as the finale dress...

sangat DROP DEAD GORGEOUS!

.

ala ala closing fashion show by karl lagerfeld...

ending with a bride!

;)

pweeeetyyyyyyyyy!

.

aaaaaaaahhhhh
if only i can easily accepted the fact in spending 7k n above for just a piece of JM's baju raya!

;p

.

well done Jov!

what a splendid collection!

there are few other pieces, but i only snap the one yg i suke je...hehehhehe...

and tak membantu sgt kalau u ask me which one yg i love most

;p

as all the one yg i attached as above i love it to max!

hehehhe

.

.

n yeah, thanx to this gorgeous lovely lady below for the invitation...

bahiyah babe, u r sooooooo beautiful inside out!

so down to earth, very matured and professional...and pictures just dont do justice to her natural beauty...

i was mesmerized by her beauty, honest to god!

statement lesbo kah

;p

muchas gracias again babe!

my bestie & i enjoyed the show very veryyyyyyyyyy much!


Friday, July 8, 2011

people only see what they want to see...

...........what they want to hear n what they want to believe into...

.

.
if things don’t go as what they believe in, they will try to scrutinize each and every bits of it…

ironically, they don’t realize that if the situation vice verse, they will try their very best to defend themselves, justifying as much as they can, in the name to protect what they believe in…

.

so

2 kali 5

5 kali 2

no!??!?!?!??!

.

this applies not just for the upcoming event…it applies basically through out our everyday life…

.

.

signing off for the week

*from me who just hate hardcore-politic-fanatic-talk-in-the-office*

;p

hv a great weekend gorgeous!

Thursday, July 7, 2011

so, its ok if u cant tell the difference between a birkin and a kelly bag...coz...

even the HOLLYWOOD cant differentiate it!!!

;p

.

.

yeah baybehhhh

u heard me alright...

and that im referring to the mega blockbuster hollywood movie people!!!

which one u asked!??!?!!?

.

.

the newly premiere


TRANSFORMERS 3

DARK OF THE MOON


movieeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!


.

.

SERIOUSLY!!??!?!


im dead serious babe!

.

.

they got it all mixed up!

.

.

theres a scene in the movie when one of the government bigshot (military defense director something ;p hahaha cant recall), Frances Mcdormand's character yelled at her assistant to hand over her bag...

.

yg si assisstant dia nie blur as she was holding a few bags...


"which one?"


at that moment i spotted LV alto bag, a bagpack and another bag...

.

dengan CONFIDENT nye, minah tue yelled out


"theeeeee hermes BIRKIN, green ostrich!!!"


and the assisstant dgn kalut2 nye handed her this below so-called "birkin green ostrich"


.


(pic above from purseforum.com)

.

SPOT THE DIFFERENCE

!?!?!?!?!?!

.

.

i blurted out

"thats not birkin yoooo"

.

.

they got the colour right...but definitely not the name and leather

coz its not even ostrich leather...

and definitely not BIRKIN!


...its KELLY yoooo!!!

;p

.

.

birkin like this below tote by victoria and heidi...


.


.

.

among bagaholics sure gelak kan kan?

consider as bloopers la kire nye nie...


sama la macam org yg suke n minat cars...pastu bile tgk cite transformers nie can defferentiate between the car model...

;p

.

.

nways, i enjoyed watching the movie...

one thing for sure, that "carly" rosie huntington is better than megan fox!!!

wayyyyyyyy better!

acting wise and shes such a FINEEEEEEEEE gorgeous laydehhhhh!

.

.

and i find that this time around, the transition between scenes lagie smooth...even the fighting and action scenes pon tak bercelaru sangat...


if not mase transformers 2, serious i cant concentrate on their action scenes...too fast & way tooooo clutterred!

;p

.


and best of all, i find that the storyline way wayyyyy better than previous sequel...

built up of the story left a huge impact to me (atleast)...

tak macam previous movies, tak sempat nak feel down becoz kalah masa lawan2 tue dah kene save...

;p


but this time around, they made me felt sooooo down giler (sampai ade part rasa nak nagis jugak la, especially bile few autobots - ironhead one of it, kene bunuh! huwaaaaa) bile the autobots lost during the fight...

dah lost hope dah!

down gilerrrr!

;(


then they build up back my hope

as usual laaaa, mane boley decepticons kalah kannn!

autobots rulezzzzz!


so bile menang tue rasa cam best giler...rasa berbaloi laaaaa autobots menang...rasa "serve u right decepticons!"

;D

hehehehe

.

.

some movie buff maybe dont agree with me...but set aside the movie bloopers n mistakes, i gave them 8 out of 10 stars!

;)

entertaining i can say!

Wednesday, July 6, 2011

Wordless Wednesday (v.23) - the perks of marrying .........

one of the perks of marrying somebody, no?

louboutin shoes?

designers head to toe!

SHES SOOOO DAMN FLAWLESS & GORGEOUS!

Tuesday, July 5, 2011

this is what u do when its superrr delishhhhhhhh.....

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

tonggang jangan tak tonggang babeeee!

.

hehehhehe

;D

.

.

ish ish ishhhh...anak sedara sape la tue kannn

(disclaimer : cik puan dlm gamba act spontaneously tanpa dipaksa...tau2 je dia g tonggang sume kasi licin)

.

.

bagus mmg tak membazir langsung

;)

.

.

that above taken during the launching of one of the TUTTI FRUTTI outlet in cyberjaya last sunday...

was invited by one of my silent reader cum customer (silent reader no more baybehhhhh! ;) hehehe)

she partly owns the outlet...

CONGRATS BABE!

way to go!

.

.

deep inside me i was kinda proud that atleast ade la jugak franchise yg hold by malay...kudos to naza group!

tho they are still green in this TF franchising, atleast it opens up opportunity to some of us...

if u have a look almost all of the franchise in malaysia were monopolize by others...hope that by this addition it will create a good competition in the franchising world...

:)

.

.

so last sunday both of us hangkut our nieces for the launching...

part2 dessert nie mmg favourite la kan among them...

.

.

"who wants to follow ashyu for ice cream today?"...i asked

and being as cheeky as she is, "not ice cream ashyu...its yogurt"

owhhhhkkkayyyyyyyyy!

fine!

yogurt!

her best justification to swallow the whole cup, as usually we dont allowed her to have ice cream due to her asthma...

so senyum sampai ke telinga laaaa!

alhamdullillah ok balik2 tue takde semput although dah tonggang 3cups of TF!

*pwehhhhh*

nasibbbbbb...kalau tak confirm kene bebel ngan ibu dia

hehehhehe

.

.

so u ask, whats so special about this Tutti Frutti outlet in Neocyber, Cyberjaya that day!??!?!

coz dapat FREE froyo laaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!

NOT!

hehehehhe...not free...but ade discount 50%...

so ape lagieeeeeeeee...

fill up the cup dgn jaya nya laaaa!

hehehhehe

.

.

n i just cant resist their fruits selection!

kaut babe kauttttttt!

;)

my fav - longan, mango & peach!

confirm 1 full scoop of each!

hehhehehe

.

.

once in awhile nk ber-froyo boley laaa...

as part nak bayar tue tutup sebelah mate kejap...

easily 50bucks melayang for 3cups of froyo!

(as they go by weight...so lagie byk / berat u amek, lg mahal...so kene muhasabah sikit bile nak ber-froyo ye...hehhee)


.

.

nasib 50% off...

kalau takkkk!?!??!?!!?

hold on to niat saje ye!

*sahaja aku nak bawak anak2 sedara pegi ber-froyo kerana Allah-taala"

;p

seeing that smiley face and a goodbye note from them

"layla sayang ashyu...later ashyu bring kite froyo again ok?"................

PRICELESS!

nah, 100bucks froyo pon ashyu sanggop bayar!

;D

.

.

so thanx to my blog reader Aizatul for the invitation...

and congrats on the opening of ur TF outlet babe!

wish u all the best in ur business venture...amin

;)

haaaah...

atlast!!!

jumpe jgk pasangan dua sejoli kat atas tue!!!

hehehehehe

u both look sweet together babe!

cepat la hantar invitationnnnnnnnnnnnnn!

*wink wink*

hahhahahaha

;)
Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin
This is a personal blog. The views and opinions expressed here represent my own and not those of the people, institutions or organizations that I may or may not be related with unless stated explicitly. My thoughts and opinions change from time to time as I come to learn more and develop my understanding about the things and issues that I am blogging about. This blog just provides a snapshot of the knowledge, views, and opinions that I hold at a particular point of time and these might most probably change over a period of time. I reserve the right to evolve my knowledge, thoughts, and viewpoints over time and to change them without assigning any reason. This blog includes links to other sites/blogs operated by third parties. These are provided as a means of convenient access to you to the information/opinion contained therein. I am in no way responsible for the content of any other sites or any products or services that may be offered through other sites.

:: OurWedding2004 ::

Gorgeous People Passing-by ;)