Friday, April 30, 2010

love u booboo!

waking up overlooking Milano with
the most tender kiss,
loveable hug
&
"bon anniversaires my bella!"
.
.
the best wedding anniversary ever!
.
.
thank you Hazizi Hassan for these 6 wonderful marriage years!
for always being there when i need u...
u are my pillar of strength, my lover, my bestfriend :D .
.
doa & prayers for more years to come as i want to grow old with u booboo!
muachs!

Thursday, April 29, 2010

dah dahhhh...jgn email saye lagiiiii...

FOR ORDERS
!!!
.
.
dah
TUTUP KEDAI!
:)
.
.
&
yeap!
just touched down LONDON!!!
so later nak catch a plane to MILAN plak...
.
.
nie just a quick update
.
.
THANX FOR ALL THE CONFIRMED ORDERS!
:)
alhamdullillah
we will try our very best to get all the item ordered!
harap2 si-peng-order dapat la tido lena yaaaa...
.
.
sebab ade yg lame pikir nak decide sampai pening2 ade...
hehehee
ade yg kene tunggu financial advisor (aka husband and boyfriend masing2) nye green light...
hehehhe
ade yg panjang sangat wishlist sampai taktau mane satu nak beli
hehehhehe
ade yg stress dgn exchange rate yg rendah sangat nie sampai kalau boley nak beli sume
hehehehe
.
.
INSYAALLAH
akan mr.doc & ladyverde usaha sebaik mungkin
!!!
hehehhe
:D
.
.
so ok darling...
nak sambung tito...
alhamdullillah flight AirAsiaX to London-Stanstead agaks comfy...
13hour plus flight dapat jugak la tido banyak
:)
.
.
so nie nak tido before catching next flight to milan baybehhhh!
.
.
so till then...
SILA JAGA TENGOK2 KAN JENGOK2 KAN BLOG KAMI K
!!!
:D
hehehehe
.
.
love u all loads!

Monday, April 26, 2010

going...going...........GONE! all must go!

olla gorgeous!
.
.
alhamdulillah!
both of us safely arrive to bumi tercintaaaaa!!!
whoooot whooooottt!
.
.
yeap yeap
touched down yesterday...
miss the humidity!
.
.
so for today, saye rase malas nak blog kental2...
hahahaha
coz i have loads of things to settle & do
.
.
and one of it ialah misi mencari makanan!!!
hahahahhaha
brupppppp!
just had nasi lemak complete with sambal sotong, sambal kerang, paru goreng bercili!!!
perghhhhhhhhhhhh!
heaven!
.
.
ok enough of it, nie nak re-publish all the stock yg still with me!
since im here in malaysia
:D
.
.
with a NEW REVISE PRICE!
.
.
&
FURTHER REDUCTION!
;)
.
.
do email me at
should u interested k!
item can be delivered there and then jua!
;D
.
.
LADYVERDE'S
SHOP-A-HOLIC
SALE
!!!
.
.
payment terms!?!?!?
:)
.
.
u can choose to
pay whole amount and get ur handbag the day itself or tmrw
@
u can opt for INSTALLMENT bebeh!
60% - 20% - 20% basis...
60% deposit for booking, and balance up to ur preferences!
item will only be delivered to you once full payment has been made...
.
.
......................
CHRISTIAN DIOR
Lady Dior Zip Around Long Wallet
SOLD!
full dark brown leather
with gold D.I.O.R charms!
12 card slots
4 note slots
a coin compartment
.
.
........................
.
.
TOD'S
Tod's Took Multitashce Media
Size : Medium
Colour : Cocoa Leather
SOLD!
.
.
...................
.
.
TOD'S
Tod's Pashmy Bauletto
Size : Medium
Colour : Dusty Champagne Gold
SOLD!
..............................
HACKETT
HACKETT SS DIAMOND
colour : navy blue / red
size : L (classic fit)
SOLD!
.......................

Sunday, April 25, 2010

its TIME!!! ...... to do the chicken dance!

WE ARE
OPENING ORDERS
NOW
!!!
.
.
yeap yeap
ALHAMDULLILLAH!
.
.
our flight to london and milan still on!
&
we are flying back to malaysia this sunday!
yeap
lusa!!!
soooooo looking forward to balik mesia and then to london & milan spending our 6th anniversary!!!
;D

so

we are opening orders for designer bags and any other stuff that u would like to get either from milan or london!
:)
.
.
and yeah since the exchange rate is at its LOWEST,
its a steal to grab that arm candy that u have been eyeing for sooooooo long!
.
.
i myself a designer handbag freak!
its my passion!
and
surely i would love to get u the best deal!
.
.
how good?!?!
let just say, i can get u a chanel below RM1000+++ from retail in KL!!!
;D
...........

and ive secured a customer that save RM2000+++!!!
that thanx to the currency exchange at its lowest!
&
shes thrilled and excited to wait for her arm candy!
;D
.
.
so what r u waiting for?!?!
fancy any from these italian designer boutiques?!?!


.
.
or
the french!??!?!
.
.
.
.
buzz me!!!
email me at
for
enquiries & quotations!
;D
.
.
till then!
have a great weekend gorgeous!

Thursday, April 22, 2010

tips nak jadi blogger terkemuka-muka di dunia!!!

olla bebehhhh!
.
.
Something that I think worth to share
.
Im not a famous blogger pon, but I do trust that ade org yg sayang my blog kan kan kannnn :D hehehhehe…
So here I would like to share some tips, pointers that might help to those yg terase bru nk ade blog, org yg dah ade blog n once in awhile terpikir macam nak tutup je blog die, sape yg teringin nak increase traffic blog die, sape yg teringin nak increase income incik nuffnang……or sesape je la yg nak tau honest basic tips on blogging from ladyverde…hehehehe
.
so these are the tips n pointer that i manage to think at this point of time...so sesape yg ade nk tambah2, amat dipersilekan...
.
.
SHARING IS CARING, right!!!
.
.
so here goes!
.
.
1. NIAT…or ur intention to blog!
U have to set it right at the 1st time…

Whats the purpose u want to blog…
as that will dictates how well
u manage ur blog, the comments and the direction of ur blog…

Set kan whether u nak jadi blogger yg blog just for ur ownself , personal or blogging for commercial, for others to see, to read and to get to know u better...

I came across few blogs yg cakap they blog just for themselves, where they can express what they feel like their diary…but when they publicize it and other ppl read on, comments on it especially the –ve ones, cepat melatah…u claim that its not private anymore…u don’t have freedom to speak anymore…but do remember that it’s a virtual world…u decided to put it online, so expect strangers to be able to invade ur space…others have the right of their freedom too to read and comments…above all, I always trust that its how u manage it later on that counts
:D

If u like to be private, then privatise ur blog so only ppl that u know can access it…but if u would like the whole world to know about what u do, what are u eating etc so be prepared to deal with the consequences…no pun intended…no offence...just my honest opinion…ikhlas
.
.
2. Blog link
.
Nie kalo bley make it simple, sweet, straight forward, catchy, and mostly something that can reflects U! …even better if the link relates to ur name / ur nick / glamour name or any name / title that u want people to remember u by…
.
all these for easy remembrance… trust me…its easy for others to register in their mind ur blog link when at the same time it relates to u…just incase dorang terlupe ur blog name, so they can just google ur name…nobody cares to remember such a longgggggggggg link kannnn…unless it’s a catchy one!
:)
.
but just incase u still suke nak ade longgggg blog link, make it as catchy as possible!!! Be creative!!! (which im definitely not – LADYVERDE.blogspot ----- DUH! Bosan n sungguh straight forward……..but that’s ME!)

.
.
3. Blog template, layout and personalization
.
This one depends on individual liking ye…some like it simple, some like it over glamorous, some like it clean, some like it flowery, some like it artsy and some like it colourful (LIKE MINE!)…
.
Yg nie terpulang laaaaa…but what important most for me is the blog should represent YOU!
My honest opinion if u ask me, simple sangat agaks membosankan…over glamorous nanti cluttered la plak…the best is something yg FUN!
.
And blog template and layout are quite important too if u r into sales and selling stuff…make it interesting and colourful as u can…as for me, the colours will catch the eyes 1st…becoz it’s a 2 dimensional way of communication...the way u put it in words, how u play around with the fonts, colours, placement will give the character to the message u r transpiring :D
.
.
4. Title for entry kene HOT!!!
.
kalau boley every entry buat title kebabow mmg power laaa…tp I tkde pon everytime title catchy sangat…tak reti sangat bab nie :p

sometimes je…bile terase creative tue buat laaa…tp klo takmo, title bese2 pon boley…tp jgn yg membosankan laaaaaa…

title nie quite important jugak…especially if other blogger ade link kan ur blog at his/her blog…so every time u update ur blog, it eventually feed the rest who link u up…so if ade title link skali, so readers attracted to title entry yg catchy, interesting and unique
.
.
5. Blog Entry……..yg casual!
.
nie pon depends on liking…if u ask me, I like an entry yg casual…which doesn’t need me to think harddddd, mcm entry masalah dunia, politics…gosshhhh..cukup2 laaaa office politics n masalah kat office hari2 nak kene hadap kan…
some suke yg serious topic…but not me…I blog hop for entry yg can release my stress, something which is FEAST to my eyes :D ……but if the blogger is really good in writing, even those heavy topic pon boley jadi interesting ;)
.
.
6. Blog Entry……….yg variety!
.
make it more interesting by blogging something different every other day…jgn blog bende yg sameeeee je everyday…balik2 cite pasal the same thing 5 hari berturut2…
.
example, u asyik blog cite pasal anak2 je…5 hari berturut2 bende same, anak u makan ape, anak u buat ape…takde variety…trust me, by the 2nd or 3rd day tue org dah get bored…
some might say that they blog it becoz they want to milestone every progress of their kid…boley mmg bley…but u only attract a small percentage of traffic je to ur blog…make it variety so u can tap to other set of traffic :D
if not, still nak jugak blog about the sameeee thing....make it interesting...
.
.
7. JUST BE U!
the best factor in blogging!
.
The way u blog tue make sure it comes from ur heart… Trust me…its easy for readers to relate to u if u blog from ur heart…something that they can get to know u more…but for those yg nk remain anon in blogging world, pepandai la kannnn...hehehe
.
owh another thing is, for me u can know the blogger’s personality thru his/her blog…unless he/she decided to be somebody else (which I came across few blog jugak laaaa…hehehe coz thru blog lain, but I knew him/her lain…hmmmmmm)…just don’t fake who u really are…it will eventually reflects in ur writing…readers would love to know more about u…
.
.
8. Picture!
visually, people attracts to picture 1st…if ur blog entry just text je, very dry…for me laaaa…huhuhu…
.
seriously sorry to say I suke entry yg ade gamba…if takde i tend to skip paragraph and by seconds if i dah bosan, i trus click "X" kat atas belah kanan tue...huhuhuhu
.
senang nak relate to the entry u r talking about if u have pictures…if u don’t have picture of ur own, make an effort to google!!! Jgn malas :D surely u want to entertain ppl…not to bored people down :(
.
.
9. Talking about picture still……..ur 1st picture of the entry, make sure the best from the rest!!!
upload a picture yg cantik or yg can easily attracts ppl or yg buat org tertanya2…
sebab ape!?!??!
.
did u know that, for those ppl yg link u up, when u feed ur latest update, the 1st picture of that entry will appear updated at their sidebar??!?!! Not the 2nd or 3rd picture…the 1st pic!!! So if ur 1st picture tue cam so-so or worst hampeh, ditambahkan lagi title for the entry tak mencabar minda, other blog readers takde la nak habes kan mase dorang nk click ur blog…unless la if that reader mmg dah suke sangat ngan u...everyday keneeee bace ur blog…so tue ok…nie nak attracts those yg tk penah bace ur blog…or seldom go to ur blog :)
.
.
10. Its not about how many COMMENTS u have,
but how many TRAFFICS that u managed to attract!
.
so to those yg blogging pastu rase cam blog dorang tak best just becoz tak ramai org comment to their blog, STOP THINKING THAT WAY!

go and install traffic counter or best, sign up with nuffnang (ceh promote nuffnang tak berbayar ok!)…so u can monitor how many traffic u got per entry, per day…u will be surprise that actually ur blog ramai jugak org bace…its just that they all remain to be silent reader :)
.
.
11. still on traffic counter

better to install one…so u can monitor n manage ur blog after that…

yes, install counter bukan saje2 je yeeee…
maybe for some, its just a traffic counter…count berapa org bace ur blog hari nie, dah itu je…
for me I take it differently…I do analyze…coz base on the counter u can actually know what type of topic that ppl most attract to and u can know what time slalu nye u attract most readers!

So with that u can target bile u need to publish ur blog for santapan ur readers! :D
hehehe…as for myself, I know pukul brape my blog traffic the highest, so with that I try to publish my entry 1-2hrs before

pukul brape i punye highest traffic?!??!?

mane same laaaaa...install ur traffic counter dulue, then bru u tau urs! :)

tp ade sesekali tue terlepas gak time…so be it!
with that I will analyze again if klo publish entry pukul sekian2 readers attracted bace on spot or few hrs later…so keep on analyzing :D
.
.
12. Link other bloggers up…
be it in sidebar or in entry…jangan kedekut nak link blogger yg lain…tk kurang tracffic u if u link other blog…coz sometimes, they do refer to ur blog to get to another blog :D
.
.
13. Comment-ing…
for me this is among the most important factor if u want ppl to know about ur blog…jgn segan, malu or sombong nak comment to others blog…n owh if u r still new in blogging world, one way to publicize ur blog is by commenting in those top top blogger blogs…hehehe...

n not just that, refer tips no.14 plak seterus nye...................
.
14. Comment, comment jugak…but make sure its ikhlasssssss & truly come from ur heart!

N most importantly give character in every comment

stand out from the rest!
Contoh comment yg org tk amek kesah sangat “wow best nye u pegi jalan2”…

dah abes cam tue je…
for the blog owner surely die appreciate it…
but in other blog readers eyes nothing special…
what if u comment macamnie

“woooooowwww! Surely a well deserve gateway u just had! I sooo wish to go there too…later boley refer ur blog if I pegi…n owh talking about ur shopping travel nie, u should go to langkawi! U will definitely shop till u drop dengan pinggan2 corelle die, vision die! i menggile shopping situ!”…

give a comment that when someone read it, terase macam nak get to know u more…or comment yg buat org bace tue rase “ish sape minah nie nak comment2 macam bagus nie” …so die pon click ur profile n dah dapat dah satu traffic!!!
.
15. lastly, What u give, u get back!...

once in awhile do QUIZ! or any other thing yg boley create an instant buzz!!!

Hehehehe…
yes that’s one of my best traffic trick!

in addition I know brape org yg interest in my blog…so from those yg tak penah2 kasi comment dlm ur blog tetibe join in the quiz…so u can know ur traffic pool!

best part, I love making other ppl happy!!!

So i guess thats all yg i terpikir skarang...
ade sesape nak share lagie his/her opinion, please do so! :)

& we really appreciate it!
n to those bloggers -
KEEP UP BLOGGING GORGEOUS!
all above picturues googled

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

legaaaa naaaaaaa!

alhamdullillah!
:)
.
.
civil aviation authority has approved the opening of UK airspace from 10pm UK time 20th April...so london stansted airport will be fully operational....
alhamdullillah
:)
.
.
hope the volcanic eruption remains stable
pic googled
.
.
has been in close contact with the airline companies...
and alhamdullillah the airspace open n resume flight yesterday night...
.
.
mr.doc really looking forward for the break...
&
that includes me too!
macam la i keje kan stress nk cuti sangat...hehehhehe
.
.
have few friends stranded in europe for few days...
n alhamdullillah to get to know that they are flying back today
:D
.
.
whats the thing that u afraid most if u r stranded?!!??!
for me, i takot the condition getting worst and to make matter worst, im stuck there with short of cash!!!
huhuhuhuhuhu

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

ladyverde.......kimora-wannabe!

olla gorgeous!
.
.
YEAP!
u heard me right
:)
.
.
i dah kene virus
KS,
and many others Imelda Marcos wannabe...
.
.
ape tak suke imelda marcos?!?!
ok laaa...
how about Mariah Carey?!?!
or
Kimora Lee Simmon?!?!
.
.
ok
i cop kimora...so iza, ks, lola, n nadia....u nak pilih mane?!?!?!
.
.
which ever yg u choose, u ladies still belong in the same category...
which is
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
THE
SHOES-lysta
or
THE
SHOES-a-holic
!!!
.
.
hehehehhehehehehe
.
.
and yeah, im fast becoming one of them...
this all crazy sudden craving of shoes started during my previous london & paris trips!
Tod's
Ballerinas Dee
.
.
i ended up buying
9
PAIRS
OF SHOES
!!!
.
.
yeap u heard me right!
i bought 9 pairs!
.
.
Tod's
Jodie Double T Pumps
.
.
the utmost reason why i bought that many
(kire nak kasi sedap hati laaaa justify the purchase)
becoz
they carry variety of design
in
my elephant-size-feet!
.
.
yeap its quite hard to find size 40 & 41 in kl...
kalau ade pon tak byk design
sangat limited
!!!
.
.
&
yes
its
zamnnnn
CHEAP
!!!
how could u miss such opportunity right?!!??!
;D
.
.
Bally
Egliton Pump
.
.
so during that trip mmg menggile laaaaa beli kasut!
dari tak penah2 suke pakai ballerinas, trus jadi suke!
&
ofcourse
4 inch high heels dominate the 9!
;)
.
.
i bought 9 pairs...
but i only bring these 4 pairs to australia...
yg lagie 5 tue ade kat kajang...
takde gamba...
nanti i balik, i amek gamba the others...
.
.
so move out Imelda, Kimora-wannabe is lashing out her SHOES-a-holic diva!!!

Monday, April 19, 2010

when its abso-F*CKing-lutely............

delicious,
u blog about it!
.
.
olla gorgeous!
.
.
so hows ur weekend?!?!?!
mine was so so
:)
had our souvenirs shopping for family back home as its another 7days before we touch down malaysia!!!
whooot whooottt!
sooo cant wait!
.
.
so for today's entry, would love to share the recipe i tried from one of the blogger, SUPERHEROES & MUM!!!
i tried it with few modifications to suit the availability of ingredient & utmostly to suit my KEMALASAN!!!
hahaha
by kemalasan i mean
EASY PEASY VERSION
laaaa
;D
.
.
so heres the
EASY PEASY
LADYVERDE'S
RECIPE
version
of
CHICKEN RICE
(Nasi Ayam)
.
.
measurement listed here untuk makan 2 orang
:D
.
.
...............
ingredient for nasi
1 1/2 pot of beras
2 tblsp of ginger (blended or chopped)
2 tblsp of garlic (blended or chopped)
1 tblsp salt
air paras sukatan beras
olive oil
(optional : pandan leave nak kasi nasi lg wangi...since here i dont have pandan leave, so i pass)
.
.
ingredient for chicken
3 pieces (2 chicken wings + 1 chicken breast) of chicken
2 tblsp of honey
2 tblsp of oyster sauce
2 tblsp of kicap manis (sweet soy sauce)
1tblsp soy sauce
1 tsp black pepper
.
.
ingredient for soup
1 onion
1 tblsp ginger
1 tblsp garlic
olive oil
1 packet rempah sup adabi (sonang!)
4 cups of water
salt & sugar
daun sup & daun bawang (for garnishing)
.
.
ingredient for chilli sauce
3 red chillies
2 cili padi (yes, i loveeee hot & spicy)
2 tblsp of ginger
2 tblsp of garlic
half of lemon (buang kulit...boley gune limau kasturi jgk, but i only have lemon)
1/2 tsp salt
3 tblsp of sugar
1/3 cup of water
................
.
.
................
how to prepare!?!?!
ive tried this recipe twice...
1st time buat tue i rase remeh jugak but 2nd time buat i dah pandai plan which one kene masak dulue after another
:)
so here goes
.
.
...................
A. Prepare the Soup
1. blend together onion + garlic + ginger
2. heat up oil and tumis the blended mixture sampai naik bau
3. add in water and rempah sup together with all the chicken
4. add sugar & salt for seasoning according to ur liking
5. once u dah rase chicken in the soup dah masak, take them out and set aside
6. once soup dah masak, garnish with daun sup & daun bawang...if ade bawang goreng lagi best! but sadly i dont have! ;(
(while waiting for soup masak, u can start to cook ur rice)
....................
.
.
...................
B. Masak Nasi
1. heat up the oil in rice cooker
2. tumis the blended garlic and giner till golden brown
3. add in water + salt
4. add in beras dan gaul rata and let it cook
................
.
.
while waiting for the rice, start prepare on the chicken
.
.
...............
C. Prepare the Chicken
1. mix honey + kicap manis + soy sauce + black pepper + oyster sauce together
2. marinate all the chicken that you have put aside tadi for about 5-10minutes
3. for a healthier choice, grill the chicken for about 15minutes...if not u can always fry them up! but i choose to grill...(the leftover marinated sauce tue jgn buang, set aside)
...............
.
.
while waiting for the chicken to cook, u can start preparing the sauces
.
.
.................
D. Prepare the Chilli Sauce
1. blend together garlic + ginger + red chilli + cili padi + lemon
2. heat up ur wok and tumis above blended mixture together with water until pekat
3. season with salt & sugar
................
.
.
................
E. Prepare the Black Sauce
1. heat up 2tblsp of oil
2. add in the leftover marinated sauce for chicken yg u dah set aside tadi
3. add 1 cup of chicken soup yg dah masak mula2 tadi
4. cook until the sauce thickens
...............
.
.
cut up cucumber and lettuce
&
THATS IT!
DONE
!!!
uve got ur homecook
CHICKEN RICE
!!!
.
.
a complete balance meal!
a healthier choice!
.
.
so kalau rajin, sile sile...
sile print n tampal kat fridge rumah k
tkpon masuk dalam ur recipe archive
:D
Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin
This is a personal blog. The views and opinions expressed here represent my own and not those of the people, institutions or organizations that I may or may not be related with unless stated explicitly. My thoughts and opinions change from time to time as I come to learn more and develop my understanding about the things and issues that I am blogging about. This blog just provides a snapshot of the knowledge, views, and opinions that I hold at a particular point of time and these might most probably change over a period of time. I reserve the right to evolve my knowledge, thoughts, and viewpoints over time and to change them without assigning any reason. This blog includes links to other sites/blogs operated by third parties. These are provided as a means of convenient access to you to the information/opinion contained therein. I am in no way responsible for the content of any other sites or any products or services that may be offered through other sites.

:: OurWedding2004 ::

Gorgeous People Passing-by ;)