Friday, October 30, 2009

"EX" & grudges.....

entry this time without picture...
so for those yg malas nak bace, u can hop on to another blog...as this might be a lengthy one for u to digest
:(
.
.
olla
.
.
i seriously dont have any idea on what kind of picture that can convey my message here...
.
.
ape relevan nye with the title!?!??!
.
.
camni cite die...
.
.
as u know, facebook is where u can connect with new people n even ur long lost friends...
under this one application, Horoscope, i came across my EX's profile (EX i yg i never keep intouch after our breakup...i did invite him for my wedg, but he didnt turned up...he invited me to his, mr.doc & i attended...n thats it...sampai situ je...jap ade la every year i anta mass sms/mms for hari raya greeting...but as u can guess it, no reply...from then on no other connections whatsoever)...
.
.
until la i came across his profile in that application...
.
.
so being me yg friendly nie, i decided to establish back the long lost friendship...
atleast thats the only medium i had
(i assume the hp number i had of him obselete dah since hantar greetings seingat i tak penah reply la)
.
.
so i "REQUEST FOR FRIEND"ed him in facebook ofcourse...
i tak perasan whether it has been approved or not...
until yesterday
another news feed into my profile that include him aswell...
bru i perasan i had requested for friend few weeks ago...
i checked, NO notification of request for friend APPROVED...Y.E.T!!!
.
.
so i thought!
.
.
butttttttttt thennnnnnnn
to my surprise, when i check his profile page again, the 'icon' button for "request for friend"
RE-ACTIVATED!
.
.
which conclude that
HE IGNORED MY REQUEST
!!!
(those who r addicted n know facebook in n out know what i mean).
.
then start laaaa all the negative thoughts came into my mind...
the actual reason he didnt replied...
(i instantly checked with my guy fren his contact number...STILL THE SAME)
why didnt he add me into his facebook friends...
(which consist more than 50% of my friends tooooo)
.
.
selama nie i always think positive
he has his own beautiful life, lovely family...
i have mine...
i thought bile dah almost 30 nie dah matured laaa kannn...
so no issue NO MORE...
.
.
so then i conclude that
he still HOLD GRUDGES with me!
.
.
YES?!?!
NO?!??!
.
.
i dont know...
.
.
but by looking back all the reasons said so...
i might be wrong...
but then again,
I AM MATURED ENOUGH TO THINK N ANALYZE!
.
.
if he still hold to that grudges, i cant say much...
but i would be very sad...
as i will be losing a
FRIENDSHIP
:(

Thursday, October 29, 2009

hari ini dalam sejarah Mc'D se-Malaya!

yippieeee
!!!
.
.
we r happy little bunnies!
.
.
ape case makan mcD pon boley happy?!?!?!
whats so great about them!??!!?
.
.
actually
its
OUR
1ST
MEAL
@
the newly opened
Mc'D
PRIMA SAUJANA KAJANG
!!!
.
.
McD nie BARUUUUUU je bukak YESTERDAY!
n the best thing is, its located right INFRONT of our love pad!
owh heaven ok!
.
.
so
WHATS THE BIG DEAL!??!!?
stakat McD pon nak kecoh!?!??!
.
.
indeed it is a BIG deal for both of us...
as
with the existance of this fast food restaurant will definitely increase the property value of our love pad!
alhamdullillah...
.
.
thing is, previously when deciding to buy a hse, the major reason why we choose kajang is bcoz its near to my parents'...
so awal2 lagie area klcc disqualify!
;p
n we always hold on to below fact that
"........house will experience greater appreciation in value in the area that is located at a place that is not saturated, and is expecting lots of development in the future......"
.
.
SYUKUR
ALHAMDULLILLAH
.
.
for us, with the launching of McD nearby, will definitely attracts other major business organization / company to invest here...
for now, near our place, there are 2 major hypermarkets - Tesco & Giants and in very close proximity to certain retail centers...
to add to this, traffic counts along with the property's visibility and accessibility very convenient...
these will then insyaallah retain their value and becomes very important in investing mainly for capital appreciation...
.
.
so
we just gonna sit back n watch what else do they hv install n plan for us (our community)
:D
till then
.
.
n owhhhhh...
we already have the LUCKY WINNER for yesterday's quiz...
will blog about later2 yah
:D
tungguuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu!
...............
hmmmm nk propose shopping mall complete with cinema n designer boutiques boleyyyyy takkkk!??!?!
n owhhhhh...confirm everyday i drive thru order McD je balik2 from office!
muahahhahaha

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

its time for......QUIZ with LadyVerde!

olla
dudettes
!!!
.
.
its
QUIZ
WITH
LADYVERDE
time
!!!
.
.
yeah its been awhile eiiii...
the last quiz pon if i tak silap was last April ke May...
hehehhe
uhhhhh kire lame la jugak tue...
sungguh lame tak gv back to :: OUR LIFE :: community...
.
.
YES
THATS
U
!!!
.
.
but 1st n foremost,
tuan punye blog nak DISQUALIFY kan beberape orang dari answering quiz below...
nyeh nyeh nyeh
i wont say who...
(ofcourse laaa mane tau u ladies main cheating g rasuah2 plak kannnn...hehehhe)...
but these person mmg confirm LadyVerde dah bgtau dah dorang about it...so if they all answer it, mmg confirm i tak count :D
AUTOMATIC DISQUALIFY!
nyeh nyeh nyeh
.
.
and u can submit ur answer TWICE!
DUA kali je boley try ok
:)
.
.
so
OK
.
.
the question goes like this...
.
.
WITH REFERENCE TO BELOW PIC,
DO NAME THE EXACT :
a) BRAND
b) COLLECTION LINE / MODEL NAME / STYLE
c) COLOUR
OF MY SUNGLASS!
.
.
be PRECISE k!
i only accept EXACT answer as per myyyyy requirement!
hahahaha
example of answering
a) TOM FORD
b) LADY DIOR
c) BLACK
.
.
&
dont forget to include me ur EMAIL ADDRESS!!!
NO EMAIL ADDRESS - DISQUALIFY jugak!
hahahhaha
(since nak avoid misunderstanding later2 kot2 ade org claim its her/his answer tp org lain yg win ;p)
.
.
so
HURRY
!!!
.
.
go n browse thru the net!
.
.
n yeahhhhh...
PREZIE!??!?!?!?!
jangan khuatir donggggg!
BISA DI ATUR!
insyaallah
QUIZ
WITH
LADYVERDE
nye present tidak menghampakan...as the present will definitely be from my own pick n personal liking...
n i guess some of u already know my TASTE eiiii!
:D

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

easy peasy ladyverde's recipe!!!

olla
gorgeous
!!!
.
.
so heres another entry for
EASY
PEASY
LADYVERDE'S
RECIPE
!!!
(kewllll that ryhmes pretty well eittt)
:D
.
.
this time recipe dedicated to those yg suke easy peasy recipe n love to diet...
can make as lauk or even can have it on its own (if u nak hardcore diet la kannn)
hehehhe
.
.
so here goes
.
.
SAUTEE MUSHROOM
.
.
ingredient u need
.
.
white buttons mushroom (slice it up)
ginger (1/2inch)
garlic (dlm 3-4biji)
oyster sauce
black pepper
salt & sugar
.
.
how to prepare
.
.
1. heat up the wok with 2tbsp of olive oil
2. dah panas then tumis kan ginger & garlic until naik bau / turn brown.
3. add in sliced mushroom together with 3tbsp of oyster sauce & black pepper.
4. mix it and sautee untill soft.
&
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
WALLAHHHHHH
!!!
.
.
easy peasy takkk!?!??!
hehehehhe
i belajar from ahsooo (makcik) jual mushroom kat jusco tue...ahhahaha
hope u like it!

Monday, October 26, 2009

sharing is caring.......

good morning
!!!
.
.
so hows ur weekend!??!!?


mine so so...byk berjalan sakit kaki!
stress ok dalam usaha PENCARIAN GADIS MELAYU DOT DOT DOT!
huhuhuhu
!!!
.
.
n owhhhh
sape kate i nak STOP blogging!?!??!
n i tak cakap pon i nak PRIVATE kan my blog...let alone CLOSING it...
insyaallah tak...
tak terpikir pon langsung...
if in the future ade terpikir will definitely inform u lads earlier
:D
so far im enjoying myself babbling stuff for ur reading...hehehe...
n i hope u dudes & dudettes pon ENJOY reading it too!
:D
.
.
tgh kalut jugak skang nie...


so many things to do...
so many things to organize...
so many things to talk about...
sooooo many things to THINK of...


yet
SOOOO LITTLE TIME
!!!
.
.
nways,
i received quite a few emails asking on the contacts n details for the
.
.
so here goes
.
.
.......................


THE


CANOPY
.
.


Canopy Nan & Ita


(019-6644461 Nan)


(019-3775966 Ita)
.
.


Arabian Canopy Set


RM350


1 unit of 20'x20' arabian canopy
2 tone colours scallop
4 big banquet tables with skirting
40 units of white plastic chairs
1 unit of ceiling fan
2 units of lamps


.
.
...............
.
.


THE


CATERING


.
.


La Rizz Cafe


(012-2823960 Untie Zainab)


Buffet Package
RM10 per head
.
.
SOTO AYAM
LONTONG
BIHUN GORENG
NASI IMPIT
KUAH KACANG
POPIA GORENG
BINGKA UBI
FRUITS
BLUE SODA SYRUP
TEH TARIK

..............
.
.
THE
DURIAN
CAKE
RM55 per cake of 1kg
.
.
(017-2231750 Untie Yom)
(03-87370288 Yomie Bake)
.
.
..............
.
.
THE
ROJAK KADER TTDI
.
.
rojak + sotong
RM5 per head
.
.
cendol
RM1.80 per head
.
.
(016-3038007 Encik kader)
if u want them to be at ur event day itself, minimum order must be 200pax...so we had cendol for 200pax & rojak for 50...trust me...though the invitees are more than 200 pax, order rojak for 50pax just nice!
.
.
............
.
.
THE
PHOTOGRAPHER
.
.
TRIPLETSplusONE
(019-2325747 Munirah)
.
.
RM280 per session of 2 hours
.
.
.................
.
.
THE
DECO
.
.
LADYVERDE
!!!
hahahhahahahha
seriously...the deco tue i planned and made it myself...nak hire other ppl tp rase cam over la plak kannnn siap ade planner sume ;p hahahaha
flowers tue i beli in bulk!
@
Gracious Flowers Supplies
No. 2G Jalan 3/7 Jalan Pandan Jaya, Kuala Lumpur 55100, Wilayah Persekutuan
(03-92815498)
.
.
thanx to Diah for introducing me to this wholesale florist...sangat murah ok!!!
.
.
...................
.
.
so thats it...
ade jugak berangan dulue nak jadi event planner or wedg planner...
i love deco n interior design...
tp stakat apply kan for own house n own organized party la kan
;p
hehehhe

Thursday, October 22, 2009

entry TERAKHIR dari LadyVerde...

NOT
!!!
.
.
olla
dudettes
!!!
.
.
erkssss
saya sudah bikin panas sama itu entry semalam kaaa!?!??!
hehehhehehhe
tungguuuuuuuu!
insyaallah akan direvealkan bila masa bersesuaian
I PROMISE
:D
.
.
HAAAAA
nie nak tanye...
u all perasan tak, sejak dua menjak (hmmm mane asal nye perkataan "sejak dua menjak" nie ek...heheh abaikan) nie...
i notice that dah macam TREND la plak PRIVATIZE kan blog...
huhuhuhu...
no not trend laaa...tp i perasan dh semakin ramai decided to private kan blog due to some "reason"...
.
.
I
KECEWA
OK
!!!
.
.
sedey i bile click click je blog tue,
"YOU HAVE NO PERMISSION TO ENTER THIS BLOG"
.
.
alaaaaaaaaa
sedey tau!
.
.
WHY DO U LADIES DECIDED TO CLOSE / PRIVATIZE UR BLOG
?!?!?!?!
meh cite kat i meh...
kot kot mane tau i boley tolong (cewahhhh mcm la hiro nakamura "save the cheerleader, save the world")
hahaha
if not pon, maybe other blog readers or other bloggers can help out
.
.
whats the ultimate reason sampaikan seseorang itu decided nak private kan her / his blog
?!?!?!?
:(
..............
ape ape pon tindakan selanjut nye yg anda ingin lakukan...sila lah jangan lupe email address saye
mesra2 kan diri anda untuk menjemput saye ye
:D

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

.............blank

ITS
CONFIRMED
!!!
alhamdullillah
.
.
.
.
.
AM I READY TO FACE THE SITUATION?
ARE WE?!?!!?
.
.
.............
pix googled

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

lasagna version ladyverde yg .................... sedap la jugak!

whoaaaa!
.
.
its been awhile not to blog about recipe (food that i cooked la ofcourse)...
slalu i love to share recipe yg senang, but for today lain skets...
for me to prepare this below, agaks remeh temeh la i consider...
but maybe for most of u, its consider "kacang"...
hehehehe
dah tueeee i kan suka recipe yg simple easy peasy to prepare kannn
;p
.
.
nways, so here goes the
LADYVERDE's version
of
BEEF LASAGNA!
.
.
..........
things u need for
BEEF SAUCE
.
.
minced meat
instant lasagna sheets
pasta sauce (i prefer presgo onion & gralic sauce)
chicken stock granules
onion (chopped to cube size)
clove of garlic (crushed)
olive oil
oregano
bay leaves
basil
black pepper
salt
sugar
.
.
......................
ingredients for
CHEESE SAUCE
.
.
butter
garlic (finely crushed)
milk
oregano
basil
black pepper
salt
mozzarella cheese (grated)
cheddar cheese (shredded)
corn flour
.
.
...................
how to prepare
BEEF SAUCE
.
.
1. heat up 2 tablespoon of oil in a saucepan.
2. add in minced meat & cook until brown.
3. add in the crushed garlic and cube sized onion. cook until soft.
4. stir in 5 tablespoon of pasta sauce together with 1 cup of water and 2 tablespoon of chicken stock.
5. season with oregano, basil, bay leaves and black pepper.
6. add in salt & sugar.
7. cover and cook gently for 20 minutes.
.
.
..............
how to prepare
CHEESE SAUCE
.
.
1. melt 2 tablespoon of butter in a saucepan.
2. heat up the finely crushed garlic, basil and oregano.
3. stir in 2 tablespoon of corn flour together with 4 tablespoon of water. cook for 2 minutes over gentle heat.
4. remove from heat and pour in 2 cups of milk. stir well.
5. return to heat, stir until thick and smooth.
6. season with salt and black pepper.
7. add in 125g cheddar cheese.
8. stir over low heat until cheese melts.
.
.
....................
ASSEMBLY
.
.
1. preheat oven to 180degC.
2. pour in meat sauce into a slightly greased baking dish.
3. alternate layers of cheese sauce, lasagna and meat again ending with cheese sauce layer.
4. sprinkle with grated mozzarella cheese.
5. bake in oven for 35 - 40 minutes.
6. let stand 5 minutes before serving.
.
.
............
and
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
WALLAHHHHHHH
!!!
.
.
so klo rajin try laaaaaaaaaa...
saye kurang rajin so thats why buat kekadang je...
hehehhehe
hope above recipe sedap to ur liking...
as mr.doc & i love it to max!!!
:D
.
.
yeah yeah
sile print sile print

Monday, October 19, 2009

tolong jgn boycott saye...incik nanang :()

danggggg!!!
.
.
I MISSED IT
!!!
:(
yet againnnnnnn
.
.
last weekend im totally tight up with my BIL's wedg!
so i have to pass on the
BEYONCE PRE-PARTY
organized by Hotlink!
@
Zuok
.
.
which is then making me to loose 2 FREE tickets to
BEYONCE
I AM
WORLD TOUR CONCERT
!!!
.
.
yeah its another
event that I MISSED!!!
;(
(rase tercabar tak tgk gamba diatas???)
hahhaha
.
.
previously it was
the OGAWA event @ TGIF, Pavilion
&
a real estate (i cant remember the name) property launching event
.
.
todate, i was called to cover 3 NUFFNANG events & YES i rejected ALL 3 of them due to other important commitements
.
.
.
.
.
.
so pesanan penaja untuk
ENCIK NANANG, JANGAN SERIK AJAK SAYE LAGIE YE UNTUK COVER FUTURE EVENTS
huhuhuhu
saye rase sangat sedey kerana tak dapat pergi pre-party itu yg eventually tak melayak kan saye untuk dapat tickets FREE!!!
harap encik nanang memahami dan meng'respect' keputusan saye for previous 3 events...
sekian time kasih
:D
Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin
This is a personal blog. The views and opinions expressed here represent my own and not those of the people, institutions or organizations that I may or may not be related with unless stated explicitly. My thoughts and opinions change from time to time as I come to learn more and develop my understanding about the things and issues that I am blogging about. This blog just provides a snapshot of the knowledge, views, and opinions that I hold at a particular point of time and these might most probably change over a period of time. I reserve the right to evolve my knowledge, thoughts, and viewpoints over time and to change them without assigning any reason. This blog includes links to other sites/blogs operated by third parties. These are provided as a means of convenient access to you to the information/opinion contained therein. I am in no way responsible for the content of any other sites or any products or services that may be offered through other sites.

:: OurWedding2004 ::

Gorgeous People Passing-by ;)