Wednesday, December 31, 2008

Arabian Night!!!

we received the invitation few months back and we already replied on our availability...
.
.
its for mr.doc's medical center annual dinner...
.
.
and this year theme is
ARABIAN NIGHT!!!
last year's theme was the 70's!
.
.
and its
TONIGHT!!!
hehehhee
.
.
but unfortunately, i am still under my bed-rest...as per doctor's advice...
but i still wanna mr.doc to attend it, as thats the only time that he got to mingle with the whole medical center team, networking and have a great time!...
.
.
both of us are so excited...
we researched thru the net for the available example of arabian costumes...for mr.doc je la kan...
and came across THIS SITE
.
.
kindda kewl..n i kindda like the 1st outfit...
hahahhahaha
n which one is urs?!?!?!?
.
.
best kan going for theme party nie...owhhhh i sooo wish!!!
owh well, we will make do on what we have for tonight...hehehhee...
wait for the reveal!!!
hahahhahahahhahahahahhahahahahahha...
.
.
lets play dress up bebeh!!!

Friday, December 26, 2008

THE DAY!!!

salam...
.
.
hey all dudettes...
thanx all for the well wishes on my egg pick-up / egg retrieval procedure...
.
.
n yes...to those who r asking...
I AM CURRENTLY UNDERGOING
IN-VITRO FERTILIZATION
(IVF) TREATMENT...
.
.
alhamdullillah...everything went well, but i had a little hard time waking up from the GA...feel a little bit pain (not at my V-jay-jay)...instead its a pian at the stomach like a cramping pain while u r having ur menstrual cramp ;(
.
.
for those who emailed me n dropped down a comments to know more about my journey on this IVF, insyallah...i will spill it up one day...insyaallah...
dont worry, i have noted every single steps, drugs, procedure, tips, pantang larang through out our IVF treatment...
n i know, it will be a useful reference to someone, someday...
insyaallah...
i need to consolidate everythg 1st before uploading it here...
.
.
as for tonight...i am preparing myself for THE DAY!...
one of the ultimate day for any IVF treatment...
.
.
THE EMBRYO TRANSFER DAY!
.
.
to know more about what n how embryo transfer is done, refer below video...shared by www.institutobernabeu.com in youtube.com
.
.

video

we are praying for the best in everything...
be it in the embryo's quality, embryo's ability for implantation, embryo's development, etc...
.
.
dear tiny minnie embryo,
insyaallah...one day darling...one day!
let us pray for the best and everything the best for u, ur m*mm* (insyaallah) and ur d*dd* (insyaallah)

Thursday, December 25, 2008

Egg Pick-Up @ Egg Retrieval

im schedule for for my egg pick-up @ egg retrieval today...

@ 8am...

how do i feel now?!?!?!?

afraid, happy, excited, worried...hmmmm sume2 la ade...

insyaallah i hope everything will went smoothly...insyaallah

video

video taken from youtube.com produced by www.institutobernabeu.com

video

and this video taken from san diego fertility center

...............................................

pssssttttt...

pray for the success of the procedure k ;)

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Gaucho...Designer Handbag Orders...fashion doll in LV

ennieee minnieeee mynieeee mooooreeee
whose the gorgeous of them all??!?!?!
;p
in dark brown...
in red...
in off white...
or in black?!?!?!?
which one is ur favourite GAUCHO...?!?!?!?!?!
choose urs....as i have choosen mine! ;)
.
.
pstttt btw...which one do u ladies think that is my pick?!?!?! hehehehhehe
......................................................
on another note
i am closing the orders TOMMORROW!
24th December!!!
.
.
those who have made the payment, thank you...i will always keep u updated on the status of ur item(s) ;)
.
.
and to those who had placed the orders, appreciate if u can make the payment soonesttttttt!!!
.
.
and those who still wanna order...there are few limited quota left!!!
so hurry dudettes...
coz im consolidating the final orders now!!!
.
.
.
owh while i was browsing, i came across this flickr...she is soooo superb!!!
she specialize in fasion doll photography...OMG!
GORGEOUS!!!!!!!
BRILLIANT...
EXCELLENT!!!
im sooo loving it!!!
check out her flickr ----->CLICK HERE!
MY FAV!
gorgeous kan...

Monday, December 22, 2008

ALHAMDULLILLAH!
SYUKUR SEGALA NYA DIPERMUDAH KAN OLEH-NYA...
I AM SOOOOO HAPPY!!!
AND I AM PROUD OF MYSELF!!!
..............................................
THINKING OF TREATING MYSELF...
.
.
.
what do u guys suggest?!?!?!?!?
another handbag perhaps?!?!?!?!
...............................................
tralalallalalala!!!
will start back blogging actively!!!
wehuuuuuuu!!!

Wednesday, December 17, 2008

huwaaaaaaaaa!!!

title : ur assessment has been postponed
.
.
new date of assessment : 22nd December 2008
.
.
reason for postponement : ASSESSOR MC!!!
.
.
....................................
BOLEY???!?!??!?!
TAK BOLEY?!??!?!?!!??!
....................................
.
.
part of me *yabedabeduuuuu!!!*
another part of me *arghhhhh tension waiting...might just get over it! habes cite...malas nak penat2 pikir...malas nak penat2 stress!*
.
.
....................................
BOLEY?!?!
TAK BOLEY?!?!?!
....................................

Monday, December 15, 2008

ssshhhhhhhh!!!

shhhhhhhh!!!
.
.
.
LadyVerde is having her assessment this wednesday...
.
.
.
so she needs time for herself...
.
.
.
wish her luck will yah!
................................................
and please watch this space for her ok!
pix above taken from here!

Saturday, December 13, 2008

LadyVerde's Passion For..........Designer Handbag!

LADYVERDE'S PASSION FOR..........
:: PART 6 ::
.
.
Owhhhh…
its been awhile not updating on my passion
since this last POST! <----click here for more!
.
.
( its on my 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th acquisitions btw )
.
.
5th aqcuisition
:: COACH ::
LEGACY Daphne
in Black
.
.
6th aqcuisition
:: COACH ::
LEGACY Madison Flap Bag
in Black
.
.
7th aqcuisition
:: COACH ::
LEGACY Madison Wristlet
in Metallic Gold
.
.
8th aqcuisition
:: COACH ::
SOHO Braided Multi Function Tote
in White

.................................

and so far...

...................................
as for the 9th

its my 1 year and 4 months old missy

:: LOUIS VUITTON ::
:: Hampstead MM ::
:: in Damier Ebony ::

......................
Owh…I’ve been eyeing to get this gorgeous missy since it was launched april 2007 lagie…among the spring & summer collection…but it took me 4 months to decide!!! Muahahahhahahhaha…at that time, everytime drop by LV boutique, for sure akan try it out! Without fail!!! What made things better, of all LVs in the store, mr.doc yg over suke with hampstead…he likes the gold brass inventeur plat…it really make a statement and add a touch of elegance & class towards it…

hahahahaha...over kan model sebelah hampstead tue

.
.

Off all my designer handbags collection, hampstead is among my fav and overuse bag!!! Be it for casual outing, shopping, balik kampong and even I used it as my working bag…(mase mula2 dulue tot only nak bring hampstead bile ade meeting je…but now macam dah jadi belasah working bag jeeeee…but I still try to limit it…owhhhh sayang babe)…it is really spacioussssssss!!! It fits my lappy, charger, mouse, long purse, my make-up kit, my make-up brush set, my phone, my camera, my keys, and the list goes onnnnnnnnnn……….seriously!!! .
.

And owh yesssss…I waited for 4 months to get it!!!!!!!!! Muahahahhaha…ended up, I pesan from my friend to get it for me…ROSZIE darling…thanks a bunch…I know…mesti menyusahkan u kan…since u g sane for vacation n terpaksa angkut my bag in that big paperbag behind kashyfi stroller ;p hehehehehe
So that’s it…my 9th designer handbag acquisition

Thursday, December 11, 2008

LCD or Plasma HDTVs: Which to Choose?

As on Yahoo! Top buzz today…

LCD or Plasma HDTVs: Which to Choose?

CLICK ABOVE FOR FULL REVIEW!
.
.
Mr.doc and I previously had a tough time to choose between these two when we decided to change our tv…owh why la this article weren’t published 3 months ago…at that time we were cracking our head off ;( haishhhhhh
.
.
Both of us are movie / dvd freaks!!! So base on THE review, it looks like PLASMA is the best for us…but its toooooooooo lateeeeeeee!!!
As hubby already had his heart on this SONY Bravia 46” V Series LCD screen tv…owh wellll…takpe laaaa…lagie 10 years nnt bru tukar to plasma yeeeeee ;p
Hope the reading might help to those who are in search of a new TV…
.
.
on another note...for mr.doc's last bday, when i asked him what he wanted for his bday prezie, he replied thissssss!!!
multiple-display-screen!
for his trading purposes.....cehssssss...hahahha...hmmm ade org berangan konon successful-day-trader yeeee...
insyaallah rite darling!
i know u will!!!
i have faith in u!!!
.
.
so now takyah dah la kan multiple display screen kan darling...since now i perasan bebey dah happy trade thru that LCD tv!!!
muahahahhahahhaa

Monday, December 8, 2008

Verde is getting Ba(O)LDDDDDDD!!!

OWH YESSSSS DARLINGS!!!

.

.

.

.

.

I

.
.

.

AM

.

.

.

GETTING


.

.

.

.

.

Ba(O)LD
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

(scroll down at ur own risk to see am i getting hair-less / bald...or......????...)

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.
.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

BOLD!!!
by BlackBerry!!!

;)
.
.
hehehhehehehe...saje kasi gempak! ;p
yeap after 4 years of being loyal to my O2 Mini XDA II...
.
.
remember this post!
.
.
i fancied STORM and BOLD...so its either this two...after much research...survey...i decided to get my 1st blackberry!
in BOLD...read lots of review of the poor n sluggish performance of STORM...thus made my love towards BOLD stronger...
.
.
it is soooooooo sleek...elegant...veryyyyyy smarttttttttt...fast...the display screen is CRYSTAL CLEAR...very bright, crisp, rich of colours, vibrant & sharp!...and its connectivity is EXCELLENT!!!
owhhhhhh goshhhhh...im really in love with it!!!
even when mr.doc was out from the car to fill up the tank, i get my BOLD, checked my emails, my blog and YM at the same time!!! it is soooo kewlllllll!!! seriously!!!
.
.
and one small thing that has been provided by BB which i think is genius is the charger..."ada ape dengan charger die?!??!?!"..."laaaa charger pon nak kecoh?!?!?!?!?"...coz its a USB TRAVEL CHARGER!....its a 'click-on' charger...it is soooo useful to those who travel alot!!! be it if u r in australia, UK, europe, middle east...instead of bringing the big bulky universal adapter, now i can just bring along these small click-on adapters charger!!!
.
.
owh BOLD.......my new found LOVE!!!
(thanx for all the comments n reply at this entry...u guys rawks!!!)

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

updated - LadyVerde is opening ORDERs NOW!!!

................
update
.
.
hehehhehe...my darlings all...
its not me la who is going....(n owhhh sooo i wishhhhhh tho its me...hehhehe)
its my friend...i mmg pesan slalu kat die almost every time die pegi UK for the last few yearsss...as die pegi visit family die kat sane...so die mmg consider my permanent RUNNER! hehehhe
.
.
so the flight is at 24th December...so thats y am closing the orders on 24th...die stay in UK and planning to go to Paris...so tgk keadaan, if let say sape confirm awal, boley dapat beli in paris instead of london...and die balik on the 10th January...so insyaallah u guys will be getting ur stuff by middle of January! ;)
.
.
and ade yg tanye, boley ke order other designer handbags...BOLEY darlings! just email me the model no. as well as the picture (klo ade) and i will revert on the price ;)
.
.
and ade jugak yg tanye, hows the price gonna be..same like before?!?!?!...
NOPE!
as the currency sliding down, i have revised all my price to a lower margin! which makes u as the customer experience more higher profit advantage than buying in malaysia ;)
so do email me to get the exact price on ur item k...and will revert on it
.
.
and above all...thanx for ur support towards my tiny miny business...
i received lotsssss of email enquiring on the price mainly, advices, tips etc...i really appreciate it!...
but to take note that I am having a conference for these 3 days...so i might be replying to ur email later when im home...harap bersabar ye ;) and i know u ladies are...those who emailed me this afternoon, i have replied to u...and am welcoming more!!!
.
.
................
whooottttt whooootttt!!!
.
hey all dudettes!!!
to those avid, u babes must have recognized above pix rite ;)
n yeap
.
.
its the holiday season!
new year is just around the corner!
.
and how best to celebrate it?!?!?!?!
.
.
a little something colourful for U maybe?!??!?!
;)
.
.
definitely for all the efforts that u have put through the year 2008...
and yes....a token for urself to boost up ur confidence in facing year 2009... perhaps?!??!?!
hehhehehe...
.
.
a'hahhh
yeap this is to inform u dudettes that
i am opening the order for designer handbags (LV....Gucci...Tod's...Chanel...Dior...etc)
.
.
confirm orders close at 24th December!!!
so u have plenty time to survey and decide!!! hehehhehe
just email me ur orders now k!
to my personal mail ofcourse...as below...hehehhee
.
.
n owh...i am opening for enquiries / tips / advices aswell!!! ;)
so drop me a line should u have any questions that bugs ur mind in deciding the best designer handbags for urself...
.
.
so hurry!!!
.......................
all pictures from LOUIS VUITTON

Monday, December 1, 2008

TAG - Whats inside MY handbag?!?!?!?!?!

Tag yg sudah very the lameeeeeeeee…
from LOLYTA
sorry babe…dunno why, end of the year suppose workload n project slow, nie vice verse plak…
nways…since today I decided to balik rumah awal (I don’t care!!!!!!!!!! muahahhahahha), and I indeed decided to do the tag…so here goes…
.
.
Whats inside your handbag?!?!?!?!?!
.
1. Find a safe quiet place free of significant other, nosey meme makers, priests, nuns, all things religious and men in general...
(hmmmmm…our love pad is quite already…so ok la kan ;p )...
2. Take a photo of your handbag and the contents
.
.
SO...Today I brought speedy mirage to work together with my backpack for my laptop…yesterday mr.doc n I dating g tesco beli telur (muahahhahahah…romantic tak dating kat tesco ;p hehhehe…no lah…we actually went out jalan2 and did our groceries shopping)…so, since pg tadie tak sempat to unload the stuff to my backpack, I just grab it then to work…so here it is………….and the content inside…………taraaaaaaaaaa…bersepah kan ;p
3. Dump the contents of your handbag in a pile.
Hmmmmmmm…I choose not to DUMP my stuff…but instead, im lining it up nicely for u…hehehhehehe…coz nak cover serabai above picture ;p hehhehehe.
.
4. Be brave and explain to your fellow bloggers what lurks inside the handbag.
Hmmmm…I’m not sure why do I hv to be brave enough to explain on the stuff inside my bags…anyways, so here goes (penat jugak nak revise refer each of the stuff balik ;p )
.....................
1. Bobbi Brown 3-pieces Make-Up Brush Travel Set

owh very the handy! It also carry my sewing kit, my Chanel Chance EDP miniature, paper clips & jarum peniti ;p I used to hv a bit of double sided tape, but sudah abes…just incase, emergency bju / sluar loggar, koyak etc…so tak gelabah later ;p

.......................
2. Sony M1 Digicam Casing
Of course la for my digicam ;p

if tak bawak, rase somethings missing!
...................

3. Chanel Chance 20ml EDT Twist & Spray Vapourizatuer
Kot kot who knows terbau ‘undesirable’ tgh org ramai ;p
.....................

4. Chanel SunglassMy one and only sunglass!!! Seriously am not that into sunglass so much…so this sunglass pon dah almost 3 years plus…even screw dah tertanggal, sanggup g hanta repair instead of beli a new one ;p so kedekut kan…muahahhahhaa
......................

5. Chanel Lipgloss – Brilliant Extreme Glossimer in Nougat
Bawak je lebey…pakai nye skali skala ;p
................

6. Tom Ford Estee Lauder Collection Lipstick in Amber Nude
Same goes to this…actually this lipstick dah lame dah…but since I love the colour so much, I keep on using it…so skang nie klo nak pakai kene brush with lip brush korek dulue…hehehhehe
.............

7. Chanel Teint Control Extreme Powder Foundation in Beige Extreme
My compact powder cum foundation...very light to the skin
.......................

8. Gel De La Mer Moisturizing Gel Cream
Owh my must have moisturizer!!!!!!!!!! My daily sosage!
...................

9. Chanel Lip Definer in Aveline
...................

10. Chanel Eyeshadow in Mahogany
Owh…I swear by smokey eye effect!!!
........................

11. Chameleon Head Band
...................

12. Chanel Bronzing Powder in Sierra
Yeap people…I don’t wear pink blusher…instead I swear by bronzing powder ;) I prefer to look tan rather than pinky ;p
............

13. Mentos

(cilok from mr.doc’s car)
Hehehhehehehhe…
.....................

14. Bobbi Brown Brow Kit
Emergency kit juga...hmmmm emergency which part tu?!?!?!? For u to figure it out! ;)
...............

15. Car + our Love Pad’s Keys
Perlu ke nak describe lagie ;p
.............

16. Pda Phone O2 Mini XDA II with very the childish denim dress casing ;p
Hahhaahhahahahhahahha…don’t laugh!!!
.............

17. Coach Legacy Framed Envelope Wallet in White Leather
Yg sungguh seasoned!!! Sudah KOPAM!
................

18. Coach Signature ID Tag & LanyardWhy the hell did I bring it along?!?!?! Coz it also carries my namecard…just incase if I bumped into potential clients ke, old friends ke, business partner ke…so takyah carik terhegeh hegeh nak carik pen n paper
.................

19. Verde’s Mobile Pharmacy Kit ;pMuahhahahaahhahaha…nie harus la kannnnnn…dah tue…watpe kawen ngan doctor camtue…just kidding! But in actual fact, I really suggest that every woman shall bring their own medicine kit…atleast to consist panadol & pain killer…but mine byk lg merepek…i.e ubat for cirit birit, muntah, nausea, skin rash, allergic reaction, dry eyes, running nose, handyplast etc

5. Answer these questions

What's the most important thing in your handbag?
Everything!!! But if I had to choose one, it will definitely be my wallet laaaa ;p

.

What's the most embarrassing thing in your handbag?
Hmmmmmm…of all the things, I think my wallet is the most embarrassing item…why?!?!?!! Coz its white (don’t get me wrong…I LOVE WHITE so much indeed) and its almost 2 years old! So its already KOPAM nak mampssssss!!! Muahahhahahha…nasib baik lighting cover the kopam-ness…hehehhehe

.

What's the smallest thing in your handbag?
Haaaaaa…cube teka!!!
Mentos?!?!??! NOPE!...its my JARUM PENITI!!!
Muahhahaha…I don’t know y, but I need to bring atleast one jarum peniti with me……don’t ask me further!

.

Is there anything illegal in your handbag?
If u think pencungkil gigi is illegal, then……………..hehhehehehhe

.

.

6. Tag others who might want to embarrass themselves.
Hmmmm…embarrass ke?!?!???!?! Belasah je la kannnnnnn…so here am tagging……………..
Naddy
Hanis
Lola
Nora
Yanie

Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin
This is a personal blog. The views and opinions expressed here represent my own and not those of the people, institutions or organizations that I may or may not be related with unless stated explicitly. My thoughts and opinions change from time to time as I come to learn more and develop my understanding about the things and issues that I am blogging about. This blog just provides a snapshot of the knowledge, views, and opinions that I hold at a particular point of time and these might most probably change over a period of time. I reserve the right to evolve my knowledge, thoughts, and viewpoints over time and to change them without assigning any reason. This blog includes links to other sites/blogs operated by third parties. These are provided as a means of convenient access to you to the information/opinion contained therein. I am in no way responsible for the content of any other sites or any products or services that may be offered through other sites.

:: OurWedding2004 ::

Gorgeous People Passing-by ;)